Al Bano Carrisi

Real Name:
Albano Carrisi
Profile:
Italian artist, born in Puglia on May 20, 1943. He is best known as the male half of the duo "Al Bano & Romina Power", which had its greatest successes during the 1980s. He represented Italy in the IV Festival Internacional da Canção in Rio with the song Nel Silenzio in 1969.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

OXLP-7565 Al Bano Carrisi - Al Bano album art Al Bano* Al Bano (Album, Comp) La Voce Del Padrone OXLP-7565 Australia 1967 Sell This Version
SOXLP 7564 Al Bano Carrisi - Il Ragazzo Che Sorride album art Al Bano* Il Ragazzo Che Sorride (Album) La Voce Del Padrone SOXLP 7564 Australia 1968 Sell This Version
QELP-8188 Al Bano Carrisi - Pensando A Te album art Al Bano* Pensando A Te (Album) La Voce Del Padrone, La Voce Del Padrone QELP-8188 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
3C 362-17722 Al Bano Carrisi - A Cavallo Di 2 Stili album art Al Bano* A Cavallo Di 2 Stili (Album) La Voce Del Padrone 3C 362-17722 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
3C 062-17794 Al Bano Carrisi - 1972 album art Al Bano* 1972 (Album) La Voce Del Padrone 3C 062-17794 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
1 J 064-17.906 Al Bano Carrisi Su Cara, Su Sonrisa(LP, Dou) EMI 1 J 064-17.906 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
3C 154-18014/15 Al Bano Carrisi - Antologia album art Al Bano* Antologia (Album) EMI 3C 154-18014/15 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
11615 Al Bano Carrisi - Si Tu Estas... Ay Amor album art Al Bano Carrisi Si Tu Estas... Ay Amor(LP) EMI-Odeon, S.A. 11615 Colombia 1978 Sell This Version
LBM 13004 Al Bano Carrisi - Ricordi.... Nel Sole album art Al Bano* Ricordi.... Nel Sole(LP, Album) Libra LBM 13004 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
54 1187831 Al Bano Carrisi - Caro Caro Amore album art Al Bano* Caro Caro Amore (Album, Comp) EMI 54 1187831 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
3984-20263-2 Al Bano Carrisi - Concerto Classico (Famous Classics Hits) album art Al Bano Carrisi Concerto Classico (Famous Classics Hits) (Album) WEA 3984-20263-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
3984-25464-2 Al Bano Carrisi - Il Nuovo Concerto album art Al Bano Carrisi Il Nuovo Concerto (Album) WEA 3984-25464-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
3984 27828-4 Al Bano Carrisi - Volare (Die Schönsten Italienischen Sommerhits) album art Al Bano Carrisi Volare (Die Schönsten Italienischen Sommerhits) (Album, Comp) WEA 3984 27828-4 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
74321 89748 4 Al Bano Carrisi - Canto Al Sole album art Al Bano Carrisi Canto Al Sole (Album) BMG 74321 89748 4 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
743219774026 Al Bano Carrisi - Carrisi Canta Caruso album art Al Bano Carrisi Carrisi Canta Caruso (Album) WEA, Warner Music Austria, WEA, Warner Music Austria 743219774026 2002 Sell This Version
none Al Bano Carrisi - La Mia Italia album art Al Bano Carrisi La Mia Italia (Album) Edel Records none Ukraine 2004 Sell This Version
ТР-131 Al Bano Carrisi - Buon Natale - An Italian Christmas With Al Bano Carrisi album art Al Bano Carrisi Buon Natale - An Italian Christmas With Al Bano Carrisi (Album) Edel Records ТР-131 Russia 2004 Sell This Version
0168412ERE Al Bano Carrisi - Le Radici Del Cielo album art Al Bano Carrisi Le Radici Del Cielo (Album) Edel 0168412ERE Italy 2005 Sell This Version
SRCD014 Al Bano Carrisi - Cercami Nel Cuore Della Gente album art Al Bano Carrisi Cercami Nel Cuore Della Gente (Album) Al Bano Carrisi Production, Steamroller SRCD014 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
SRE014, SRCD014 Al Bano Carrisi - Cercami Nel Cuore Della Gente album art Al Bano Carrisi Cercami Nel Cuore Della Gente(CD, Album, Dig) Al Bano Carrisi Production, Steamroller, Caymera Records SRE014, SRCD014 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
E02010-01, E02010-001 Al Bano Carrisi - L'Amore È Sempre Amore album art Al Bano* L'Amore È Sempre Amore (Album, Comp) Al Bano Carrisi Production E02010-01, E02010-001 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
06025 2744851 Al Bano Carrisi - The Great Italian Songbook album art Al Bano* The Great Italian Songbook(CD, Album) Koch Universal, Universal Music Group 06025 2744851 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
TRI1152 Al Bano Carrisi - Amanda È Libera album art Al Bano* Amanda È Libera (Album) Al Bano Carrisi Production, Azzurra Music TRI1152 Italy 2011 Sell This Version
52049 5802092 8 Al Bano Carrisi - Δύο Φωνές Μία Ψυχή album art Al Bano*, Γιάννης Πλούταρχος Al Bano*, Γιάννης Πλούταρχος - Δύο Φωνές Μία Ψυχή (Album) Heaven Music, Πρώτο ΘΕΜΑ 52049 5802092 8 Greece 2011 Sell This Version
CXCD 397 CS Al Bano Carrisi - Canta Italia album art Al Bano* Canta Italia (Album) Konga Music CXCD 397 CS Spain 2012 Sell This Version