Veikko Lavi

Real Name:
Toivo Veikko "Vepa" Lavi
Profile:
Born April 23, 1912 in Kotka, Finland. A Finnish singer, songwriter and author. He used also the pseudonyms Olavi Valo and Kai von Ämberg (song "Torpan Kohdalla").

Died May 22, 1996 in Hamina, Finland.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Veikko Lavi

Albums

FL 5003 Veikko Lavi - Jokainen Ihminen On Laulun Arvoinen album art Veikko Lavi Jokainen Ihminen On Laulun Arvoinen(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5003 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
FL 5038 Veikko Lavi - Huumoria Tunteella album art Veikko Lavi Huumoria Tunteella(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5038 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
Veikko Lavi - Lauluja Elämästä album art Veikko Lavi Lauluja Elämästä (Album) RCA Victor Finland 1979 Sell This Version
PL 40208 Veikko Lavi - Ihminen - Homo sapiens album art Veikko Lavi Ihminen - Homo sapiens(LP, Album) RCA Victor PL 40208 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
PL 40246 Veikko Lavi - Monta Ovea Olen Avannut album art Veikko Lavi Monta Ovea Olen Avannut(LP) RCA PL 40246 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
KEL 660 Veikko Lavi - Ystävät Ja Viholliset - Sävel Ja Sanat: Veikko Lavi album art Veikko Lavi , Markus Allan , Kisällit* , Paavo Maijanen* , Anneli Saaristo , Harri Saksala Veikko Lavi , Markus Allan , Kisällit* , Paavo Maijanen* , Anneli Saaristo , Harri Saksala - Ystävät Ja Viholliset - Sävel Ja Sanat: Veikko Lavi(LP, Album) Kerberos KEL 660 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
Veikko Lavi - Elämäni Kronikka album art Veikko Lavi Elämäni Kronikka (Album) EMI Finland 1988 Sell This Version
Veikko Lavi - Tunnen Kuuluvani Tähän Maahan album art Veikko Lavi Tunnen Kuuluvani Tähän Maahan (Album) AXR Finland 1992 Sell This Version
AXRCD 1059 Veikko Lavi - Päivä Kerrallaan album art Veikko Lavi Päivä Kerrallaan(CD, Album) AXR AXRCD 1059 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
Veikko Lavi - Punaiset Ja Valkoiset - Lauluja Vaikeilta Ajoilta album art Veikko Lavi Punaiset Ja Valkoiset - Lauluja Vaikeilta Ajoilta (Album) Ponsi, Johanna Kustannus Finland 1980 Sell This Version
SBCD1202 Veikko Lavi - Kupletin Mestari album art Veikko Lavi Kupletin Mestari(CD, Album) SBC Studio SBCD1202 Finland 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RW 446 Veikko Lavi - Kotkan Kerttu / Puustisen Muorin Kuppilassa album art Veikko Lavi Kotkan Kerttu / Puustisen Muorin Kuppilassa(Shellac, 10") Tähti (2) RW 446 Finland 1951 Sell This Version
3650 Veikko Lavi - Kaljahanat Aukes / Pienen Pieni Kirje album art Veikko Lavi Kaljahanat Aukes / Pienen Pieni Kirje(7", Single) CBS 3650 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
4398 Veikko Lavi - Savolainen Fakiiri album art Veikko Lavi Savolainen Fakiiri(7", Single) CBS 4398 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
PB 9444 Veikko Lavi - Leivän Ylistys album art Veikko Lavi Leivän Ylistys(7", Single, Promo) RCA Victor PB 9444 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
KES 156 Veikko Lavi - Metzzä Jazzi / Mökki Suomalaisessa Metsässä album art Veikko Lavi Metzzä Jazzi / Mökki Suomalaisessa Metsässä(7", Single) Kerberos KES 156 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
AXRS-146 Veikko Lavi - Ota Löysin Rantein album art Veikko Lavi Ja Solistiyhtye Suomi Veikko Lavi Ja Solistiyhtye Suomi - Ota Löysin Rantein(7", Single) AXR AXRS-146 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
ODS-457 Veikko Lavi - Mäkikotka / Latujen Kuningatar album art Veikko Lavi Mäkikotka / Latujen Kuningatar(7") Oodi ODS-457 Finland Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

RILP 7054 Veikko Lavi - Veikko Lavi album art Veikko Lavi Veikko Lavi(LP, Comp) Rytmi RILP 7054 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
RILP 7088 Veikko Lavi - Veikko Lavi 2. album art Veikko Lavi Veikko Lavi 2.(LP, Comp) Rytmi RILP 7088 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
FL 3506 Veikko Lavi - Unohtumattomat album art Veikko Lavi Unohtumattomat(LP, Comp) Finnlevy FL 3506 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
HLP 421 Veikko Lavi - Lauluntekijä album art Veikko Lavi Lauluntekijä(LP, Comp, Mono) Helmi HLP 421 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
KSKPA 2 Veikko Lavi - Väärä Vitonen album art Veikko Lavi Väärä Vitonen(Cass, Comp) Finnlevy KSKPA 2 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
Veikko Lavi - Laulajan Testamentti album art Veikko Lavi Laulajan Testamentti (Comp) Oodi, Base-Beat Finland 1988 Sell This Version
SAFLP 2014 Veikko Lavi - 28 Tunnetuinta album art Veikko Lavi 28 Tunnetuinta(2xLP, Comp, Mono) Safir SAFLP 2014 Finland 1988 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit