Taiska

Real Name:
Hannele Kauppinen
Profile:
Born June 9th, 1955 in Imatra, Finland. A Finnish singer, very popular in the late 1970s and early 1980s.
Aliases:

Albums

Taiska - Mombasa album art Taiska Mombasa (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1977 Sell This Version
FL 5046 Taiska - Taiska album art Taiska Taiska(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5046 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
Taiska - Villi Vapaudenkaipuu album art Taiska Villi Vapaudenkaipuu (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1980 Sell This Version
FL 5102 Taiska - Oma Tie album art Taiska Oma Tie(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5102 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
SNAPCD-916 Taiska - Hitit album art Taiska Hitit(CD, Album) Snap Records (3) SNAPCD-916 Finland 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SD 5823 Taiska - Mombasa / Lokki album art Taiska Mombasa / Lokki(7", Single) Decca SD 5823 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
SD 5839 Taiska - Moi Moi Vain / Hetki Tää album art Taiska Moi Moi Vain / Hetki Tää(7", Single) Decca SD 5839 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
SD 5844 Taiska - Haltin Häät / Brasilo Brasila album art Taiska Haltin Häät / Brasilo Brasila(7", Single) Decca SD 5844 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
Taiska - Boogie Mies album art Taiska Boogie Mies (Single) Finnlevy Finland 1977 Sell This Version
FS 20 Taiska - Ihmemaa / Luotan Huomiseen album art Taiska Ihmemaa / Luotan Huomiseen(7") Finnlevy FS 20 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
FS 73 Taiska - Loitsukannel / Viistoista Siis album art Taiska Loitsukannel / Viistoista Siis(7", Single) Finnlevy FS 73 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
FS 54 Taiska - Miksi Näin? / Sulle Ainiaan - Love You Till I Die album art Taiska Miksi Näin? / Sulle Ainiaan - Love You Till I Die(7", Single) Finnlevy FS 54 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
FS 89 Taiska - Tule album art Taiska Tule(7", Single) Finnlevy FS 89 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
FS 111 Taiska - Yhden Kerran / Rannalla album art Taiska Yhden Kerran / Rannalla(7", Single) Finnlevy FS 111 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
FS 118 Taiska - Lällärit Pois / Tahdon Rakastella Sinua album art Taiska Lällärit Pois / Tahdon Rakastella Sinua(7") Finnlevy FS 118 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
FS 133 Taiska - Hiroshima album art Taiska Hiroshima(7", Single) Finnlevy FS 133 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
FS 145 Taiska - Kielletyt Käskyt album art Taiska Kielletyt Käskyt(7", Single) Finnlevy FS 145 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
FS 152 Taiska - Muisto - Memory / Kolmentoista album art Taiska Muisto - Memory / Kolmentoista(7", Single) Finnlevy FS 152 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
5050467-8752-2-7 Taiska - Saat Saattaa Mua album art Taiska Saat Saattaa Mua(CD, Single) Warner Music Finland Oy 5050467-8752-2-7 Finland 2005 Sell This Version

Compilations

0630-14088-2 Taiska - Mombasa album art Taiska Mombasa(CD, Comp) Fazer Records 0630-14088-2 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
8573-84136-2 Taiska - Rannalla album art Taiska Rannalla(CD, Comp) Fazer Records 8573-84136-2 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
5050467-8751-2-8 Taiska - Matkalla... (Kaikki Parhaat Eilen Ja Tänään) album art Taiska Matkalla... (Kaikki Parhaat Eilen Ja Tänään)(2xCD, Comp) WEA 5050467-8751-2-8 Finland 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit