Turner Cody

Turner Cody

Real Name:
Turner Kniffin
Profile:
Young New Folk singer and songwriter, born in December 1980. Grew up in Boston. Moved to New York City in 1999 at the age of 18 and has lived there on and off ever since. Also songwriting for Adam Green and Herman Düne, where he´s the tour bassplayer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a603220]

Artist

Turner Cody Discography Tracks

Albums

none Turner Cody Recording 1(CDr, Album) Not On Label none US 2000 Sell This Version
Turner Cody Who Went West (Album) Not On Label (Turner Cody Self-released) US 2001 Sell This Version
none Turner Cody This Springtime, And Others(CDr, Album) Not On Label none US 2001 Sell This Version
none André Herman Düne and Turner Cody André Herman Düne and Turner Cody - Chill(CDr, Album) Not On Label none France 2002 Sell This Version
Turner Cody The Cody Choir (Album) Not On Label (Turner Cody Self-released) US 2003 Sell This Version
Turner Cody Buds Of May (Album) Not On Label (Turner Cody Self-released) US 2004 Sell This Version
Turner Cody Quarter Century/The Great Migration (Album) Mad Monk US 2005 Sell This Version
none Turner Cody The Great Migration(CDr, Album) Not On Label none US 2005 Sell This Version
Turner Cody First Light (Album) b.y_records, BB*ISLAND, Boy Scout Recordings UK & Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Turner Cody Rules Of The Road (Album) BB*ISLAND Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Turner Cody Gangbusters! (Album) Boy Scout Recordings Europe 2010 Sell This Version
none Turner Cody Last Of The Big Time Spenders(CDr, Pro) b.y_ records none UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Turner Cody Plans And Schemes(11xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label (Turner Cody Self-released) none US 2014
none Turner Cody Hiding In Plain Sight(10xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label (Turner Cody Self-released) none US 2016

Singles & EPs

DIB003 Turner Cody Liza / Suzannah(7", Single) Boy Scout Recordings DIB003 US 2007 Sell This Version
Turner Cody First Light (Single) Boy Scout Recordings US 2008 Sell This Version
5261178057 Turner Cody Better Days(7", Single) b.y_records 5261178057 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
none Turner Cody Crying In My Whiskey(5xFile, FLAC, EP) Not On Label (Turner Cody Self-released) none US 2014
Turner Cody Kingdom II b/w Lola (Single) People In A Position To Know US 2015 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Turner Cody The Turner Cody Pocket Manual. A Compilation, 2000-2003.(CDr, Album, Comp) Not On Label none US 2003 Sell This Version
5261178012 Turner Cody 60 Seasons (A Compilation 2000-2005)(CD, Comp) b.y_records 5261178012 Belgium 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Turner Cody Radioman Sessions(9xFile, FLAC) Not On Label (Turner Cody Self-released) none US 2011

Videos (16) Edit