Danny (9)

Real Name:
Daniel Sørensen
Profile:
Known as Danny or Danny Kool, born 9 January 1986 in Næstved (Denmark).
The reason to his success is most likely due to this older sisters Heidi and Line also known as S.O.A.P.
At the age of 13 he released the single and "Senorita" and following year his first album "Danny Kool". In 2000 came his 2 album "Styrer Verden" and in 2001 single called "Danny's Jul" after that he ended his carer due to lack of audience.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

SMCD50053 Danny (9) - Danny Kool album art Danny (9) Danny Kool(CD, Album) Edel, Spin Music! SMCD50053 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
SMCD50061 Danny (9) - Styrer Verden album art Danny Kool* Styrer Verden(CD, Album) Edel, Spin Music! SMCD50061 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Danny (9) - Danny's Jul album art Danny (9) Danny's Jul (Single) Spin Music! Denmark 1998 Sell This Version
SMCDX50049 Danny (9) - Señorita album art Danny (9) Señorita(CD, Single) Spin Music!, Edel SMCDX50049 Denmark 1998 Sell This Version
99041305, MIX_5-99 Danny (9) - Mega Party-Mix / Kool Party-Mix album art Blå Øjne / Danny (9) Blå Øjne / Danny (9) - Mega Party-Mix / Kool Party-Mix(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Edel Records, Spin Music! 99041305, MIX_5-99 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
none Danny (9) - Danny Kool album art Danny (9) Danny Kool(CDr, Single, Promo) Spin Music! none Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
SMCDX50052 Danny (9) - Power Party Ranger  album art Danny (9) Power Party Ranger (CD, Maxi, Single) Spin Music! SMCDX50052 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
SMCDX50060 Danny (9) - Engle / Styrer Verden album art Danny Kool* Engle / Styrer Verden(CD, Single) Edel, Spin Music! SMCDX50060 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
none Danny (9) Styrer Verden(CDr, Single, Promo) Spin Music! none Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
none Danny (9) - Spørg Din Søster album art Danny Kool* Spørg Din Søster(File, FLAC, Single) Bam Records (6), Sony Music none Europe 2017

Miscellaneous

SMCDFRO 0002 Danny (9) - Danny Special Jul Edition album art Danny (9) Danny Special Jul Edition(CD, Promo) Spin Music!, Edel SMCDFRO 0002 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version