Ad

Billy Sanford

Billy Sanford

Real Name:William R. Sanford
Profile:

American guitarist and mandolin player, born January 9, 1940 in Natchitoches, Louisiana. Started at the Louisiana Hayride, and moved to Nashville in the early 1960s, joining Roy Orbison's band. Session musician.

Do NOT confuse with arranger, conductor, composer Bill Sanford.

Variations:
Viewing All | Billy Sanford

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0