Getachew Mekuria

Real Name:
ጌታቸው መኩሪያ
Profile:
Ethiopian jazz saxophonist, born March 14th,1935 in Yifat, Ethiopia. Died April 4th, 2016 in Ethiopia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a6035111]

Artist

Getachew Mekuria Discography Tracks

Albums

82256-2 Getachew Mekuria - Éthiopiques 14: Negus Of Ethiopian Sax album art Gétatchèw Mèkurya* Éthiopiques 14: Negus Of Ethiopian Sax(CD, Album) Buda Musique 82256-2 France 2003 Sell This Version
Getachew Mekuria - Moa Anbessa album art Getatchew Mekuria* & The Ex & Guests Getatchew Mekuria* & The Ex & Guests - Moa Anbessa (Album) Terp Records, Terp Records Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
Getachew Mekuria - Y'Anbessaw Tezeta album art Getachew Mekuria & The Ex & Friends* Getachew Mekuria & The Ex & Friends* - Y'Anbessaw Tezeta (Album) Terp Records, Terp Records Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
none Getachew Mekuria - ጌታቸው መኩሪያ album art ጌታቸው መኩሪያ* = Getachew Mekuria ጌታቸው መኩሪያ* = Getachew Mekuria - ጌታቸው መኩሪያ(Cass, Album) Ibex Music Shop none Ethiopia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PH 123, PH 7 - 123 Getachew Mekuria - Antchi Hoye  album art Getachew Mekuria and his Saxophone* Antchi Hoye (7", Single) Philips, Philips PH 123, PH 7 - 123 Ethiopia 1972 Sell This Version
PH 124, PH 7 - 124 Getachew Mekuria - Aha Gedawo album art Getachew Mekuria Aha Gedawo(7", Single) Philips, Philips PH 124, PH 7 - 124 Ethiopia 1972 Sell This Version

Compilations

Getachew Mekuria - Getatchew Mekuria and his Saxophone album art Getatchew Mekuria* Getatchew Mekuria and his Saxophone (Comp) Philips Ethiopia 1972 Sell This Version

Videos

860161 Getachew Mekuria - 11 Ethio-Punk Songs album art Gétatchèw Mèkurya* & The Ex + Guests Gétatchèw Mèkurya* & The Ex + Guests - 11 Ethio-Punk Songs(DVD-V, NTSC, All) Buda Musique 860161 France 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit