Getatchew

Real Name:
ጌታቸው መኩሪያ
Profile:
Ethiopian jazz saxophonist, born March 14th,1935 in Yifat, Ethiopia. Died April 4th, 2016 in Ethiopia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a6035111]

Artist

Compilations

Ex 143/144D, BIM 011 Getachew Mekuria - At Bimhuis (1991-2015) album art The Ex Shellelle and 2 more… The Ex - At Bimhuis (1991-2015)(2xCD, Comp) Ex Records, Bimhuis Records Ex 143/144D, BIM 011 Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit