Getatchew Mejuria

Real Name:
ጌታቸው መኩሪያ
Profile:
Ethiopian jazz saxophonist, born March 14th,1935 in Yifat, Ethiopia. Died April 4th, 2016 in Ethiopia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a6035111]

Artist

Compilations

RGNET1286CD Various Musicawi Silt (as Getatchew Mejuria) Various - The Rough Guide To The Music Of Ethiopia(2xCD, Comp, S/Edition) World Music Network, Music Rough Guides RGNET1286CD UK 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (14) Edit