Sarah Kirsch

Real Name:
Ingrid Hella Irmelinde Kirsch née Bernstein
Profile:
German writer, born 16 April 1935 in Limlingerode, Germany, died 5 May 2013 in Heide (Holstein), Germany. She was married to Rainer Kirsch from 1960 to 1968.
Sites:

Compilations

0647 014 Sarah Kirsch - Sarah Kirsch Liest Gedichte album art Sarah Kirsch Sarah Kirsch Liest Gedichte(LP, Comp) Verlag Langewiesche-Brandt 0647 014 Germany 1978 Sell This Version