Takahiro Maeda

Takahiro Maeda

Real Name:
Takahiro Maeda = 前田たかひろ
Profile:
Japanese lyricist & occasional music producer. Born April 8, 1964. Director at the Japanese rights society JASRAC.
Sites:
Variations:
[a603693]

Artist

Takahiro Maeda Discography Tracks

Vocals

Various, Cagnet Little By Little Various, Cagnet - Long Vacation Original Soundtrack / フジテレビ系ドラマ「ロングバケーション」オリジナル・サウンドトラック (Comp, Album) Suite¡ Supuesto! Japan 1996 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

TRF All You Need Is Love and 2 more… TRF - Brand New Tomorrow (Album) Avex Trax Japan 1995 Sell This Version
TRF Happening Here (More Dance) and 1 more… TRF - Happening Here / Teens (Single, Maxi) Avex Trax Japan 1995 Sell This Version
AVDD-20109 Namie Amuro Namie Amuro - Chase The Chance(CD, Mini, Single) Avex Trax AVDD-20109 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
TRF TRF - Love & Peace Forever (Single, Maxi) Avex Trax Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Namie Amuro = 安室奈美惠* Namie Amuro = 安室奈美惠* - Sweet 19 Blues (Album) Avex Trax Hong Kong 1996 Sell This Version
Hitomi Raise My Eyes and 2 more… Hitomi - By Myself (Album) Avex Trax Hong Kong 1996 Sell This Version
TRF TRF - Brave Story (Single, Maxi) Avex Trax Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Various, Cagnet Various, Cagnet - Long Vacation Original Soundtrack / フジテレビ系ドラマ「ロングバケーション」オリジナル・サウンドトラック (Comp, Album) Suite¡ Supuesto! Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Naomi Amagata Naomi Amagata - Can'T (Single) Avex Trax Japan 1996 Sell This Version
AVDD-20132 Naomi Amagata Naomi Amagata - 逢いたい君がいない(CD, Mini, Single) Avex Trax AVDD-20132 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
VPCG-84283 Various レッスン (as 前田たかひろ) Various - 新きまぐれオレンジ★ロード - そして,あの夏のはじまり (Image Album = イメージ・アルバム)(CD, Album) Vap VPCG-84283 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
AVCD-11523 Various Chase The Chance and 1 more… Various - TK Million Works(CD, Comp, Enh) Avex Trax AVCD-11523 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
CODA-977 観月ありさ* 観月ありさ* - Promise To Promise(CD, Mini) Columbia CODA-977 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
AVCD-11408~10 TRF Happening Here and 2 more… TRF - The Live 3(3xCD, Album, Ltd) Avex Trax AVCD-11408~10 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
AVDD-20153 Naomi Amagata Naomi Amagata - Step Up・1997(CD, Mini, Single) Avex Trax AVDD-20153 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
ESCB 1774〜5 TMN* Detour TMN* - Time Capsule [All The Singles](2xCD, Comp) Epic, Epic/Sony Records ESCB 1774〜5 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
AVDD-20166 Amagata Naomi* Amagata Naomi* - ...Tears(CD, Mini, Single) Avex Trax AVDD-20166 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
AVDD-20165 Auga Yaya = 大賀埜々* Auga Yaya = 大賀埜々* - Tomorrow Heart(CD, Mini, Single) Avex Trax AVDD-20165 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
SRDL 4292 知念里奈* = Rina Chinen 知念里奈* = Rina Chinen - Do-Do For Me / Black Paradise(CD, Mini, Single) Sony Records SRDL 4292 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
AVJT-2330, AVJT-2331 Namie Amuro Chase The Chance (G. Wright Jungle Mix) and 3 more… Namie Amuro - Chase The Chance / Don't Wanna Cry / You're My Sunshine(2x12", Promo) Avex Trax, Avex Trax AVJT-2330, AVJT-2331 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
AVDD-20119 Namie Amuro Don't Wanna Cry (Radio Edit) and 1 more… Namie Amuro - Don't Wanna Cry(CD, Mini, Single) Avex Trax AVDD-20119 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
PIDX-1008 Dos (5) Dos (5) - More Kiss(CD, Mini) Orumok Records PIDX-1008 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Hitomi Busy Now Hitomi - Déjà-vu (Album) Avex Trax Japan 1997 Sell This Version
AVCD-11534 Amagata Naomi* ... Tears and 9 more… Amagata Naomi* - Tears(CD, Album, Enh) Avex Trax AVCD-11534 Japan 1997 Sell This Version