Tommie Connor

Real Name:
Thomas Patrick Connor
Profile:
British songwriter, born 16 November 1904 in London, England, died 28 November 1993. He is credited with several hit songs over his long career. Most notable among these was "I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus", which has been recorded by many artists and is among the top 25 Christmas music songs.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

KPM 398 CD Tommie Connor - Roads To War - 1 album art Various Yankee Doodle Polka (as Catherine McCarthy) Various - Roads To War - 1(CD, Album) KPM Music KPM 398 CD UK 1999 Sell This Version

Compilations

Tommie Connor - Music Lontan album art Les Cuivres De La Réunion Les Noces De Maria Chapdelaine Les Cuivres De La Réunion - Music Lontan (Comp) SEDM Oasis Studio Reunion Unknown Sell This Version