Chris Anderson (5)

Chris Anderson (5)

Real Name:
Chris Anderson.
Profile:
American jazz pianist.

Born : February 26, 1926 in Chicago, Illinois.
Died : February 04, 2008 in Manhattan, New York City.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a603748]

Artist

Chris Anderson (5) Discography Tracks

Albums

Chris Anderson (5) Love Locked Out (Album) Jazz Heritage US 1990 Sell This Version
DIW-607 Chris Anderson (5) Blues One(CD, Album) DIW DIW-607 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Charlie Haden & Chris Anderson (5) Charlie Haden & Chris Anderson (5) - None But The Lonely Heart (Album) Naim Label UK 1997 Sell This Version
naimcd030 Chris Anderson (5) + Sabina Sciubba Chris Anderson (5) + Sabina Sciubba - You Don't Know What Love Is(CD, Album) Naim Label naimcd030 UK 1998 Sell This Version
naimcd035 Chris Anderson (5) From The Heart(CD, Album) Naim Label naimcd035 UK 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LP 004 Charlie Haden & Chris Anderson (5) Charlie Haden & Chris Anderson (5) - None But The Lonely Heart(12", Promo) Image Hifi LP 004 Germany 1997 Sell This Version

Videos (12) Edit