Eugen Cicero

Real Name:
Eugen Ciceu
Profile:
Jazz pianist, born 27th June 1940 in Vad, Cluj county, Romania; died 5th December 1997 in Zürich, Switzerland. Brother of Adrian Ciceu and father of Roger Cicero.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Eugen Cicero Discography Tracks

Albums

Eugen Cicero - Rokoko-Jazz album art Eugen Cicero Rokoko-Jazz (Album) SABA Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Eugen Cicero - In Town album art Eugen Cicero In Town (Album) SABA Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Eugen Cicero - Cicero's Chopin album art Eugen Cicero Cicero's Chopin (Album) SABA Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Eugen Cicero - Swinging Tschaikowsky album art Eugen Cicero Swinging Tschaikowsky (Album) SABA Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Eugen Cicero - Romantic Swing album art Eugen Cicero Romantic Swing (Album) SABA Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Eugen Cicero - Balkan Rhapsody album art Eugen Cicero Balkan Rhapsody MPS Records Germany 1970 Sell This Version
SHZEL 87 Eugen Cicero - Und Jetzt Spielt album art Eugen Cicero Und Jetzt Spielt(LP, Album) HÖR ZU SHZEL 87 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
ULX-37-P Eugen Cicero Balkan Rhapsody(LP, RE) MPS Records ULX-37-P Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Eugen Cicero - Klavierspielereien album art Eugen Cicero Klavierspielereien MPS Records, BASF Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Eugen Cicero - Live At The Berlin Philharmonie album art Eugen Cicero Live At The Berlin Philharmonie Intercord Germany 1972 Sell This Version
NCP-8503-N Eugen Cicero - My Lyrics album art Eugen Cicero My Lyrics(LP, Gat) Columbia NCP-8503-N Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Eugen Cicero - Eugen Cicero's Chopin Festival - "Mr. Golden Hands" Vol.2 album art Eugen Cicero Eugen Cicero's Chopin Festival - "Mr. Golden Hands" Vol.2 (Album) Intercord Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Eugen Cicero - Cicero In London album art Eugen Cicero Cicero In London Intercord Germany 1974 Sell This Version
1001 Eugen Cicero - Klassik Modern album art Eugen Cicero Klassik Modern(LP) Südwestfunk Landesstudio Tübingen 1001 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Eugen Cicero - Plays Schubert album art Eugen Cicero Plays Schubert (Album) Intercord Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Eugen Cicero - Piano Solo album art Eugen Cicero Piano Solo Intercord Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Eugen Cicero - Eugen Cicero Concerto -  "Mr. Golden Hands" Vol.1 album art Eugen Cicero Eugen Cicero Concerto - "Mr. Golden Hands" Vol.1 (Album) Intercord Germany 1976 Sell This Version
SUX-33-V Eugen Cicero - Piano Reflections album art Eugen Cicero Piano Reflections(LP) Overseas Records SUX-33-V Japan 1977 Sell This Version
INT 130.010, INT. 130.010 Eugen Cicero - For My Friends album art Eugen Cicero For My Friends(LP, Album) Intercord, Intercord INT 130.010, INT. 130.010 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Eugen Cicero - Marching The Classics - Love Of Three Oranges March album art Eugen Cicero Marching The Classics - Love Of Three Oranges March (Album) Barclay Japan 1978 Sell This Version
180.030 Eugen Cicero - In Concert album art Eugen Cicero In Concert(2xLP, Gat) Intercord 180.030 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
SUX-85-P Eugen Cicero - Presenting Eugen Cicero album art Eugen Cicero Presenting Eugen Cicero(LP, Album) MPS Records SUX-85-P Japan 1978 Sell This Version
INT 145.015 Eugen Cicero - Balladen album art Eugen Cicero Balladen(LP) Intercord INT 145.015 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
SUX-191-P Eugen Cicero - Romantic Swing Piano album art Eugen Cicero Romantic Swing Piano(LP, Album, Promo) MPS Records SUX-191-P Japan 1980 Sell This Version
111 490.5 Eugen Cicero - Eugen Cicero album art Eugen Cicero Eugen Cicero(LP) Europa 111 490.5 Germany 1980 Sell This Version