Micah Wilshire

Micah Wilshire

Real Name:
Micah Matthew Wilshire
Profile:
American musician, producer, mixer and songwriter, born January 2, 1972 in Roanoke, Virginia. Started as a session vocalist and guitarist for the Christian market in Nashville in the 1990s.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a603933]

Artist

Micah Wilshire Discography Tracks

Vocals

DC Talk That Kinda Girl and 1 more… DC Talk - Free At Last (Album) ForeFront Records USA & Canada 1992 Sell This Version
FFD3011 Geoff Moore & The Distance* Geoff Moore & The Distance* - Evolution(CD, Album) ForeFront Records FFD3011 US 1993 Sell This Version
84418-2859-2, CD02859, 8441828592 Billy & Sarah Gaines* At Jesus' Feet and 6 more… Billy & Sarah Gaines* - Love's The Key(CD, Album) Benson Music Group, Benson Music Group, Benson Music Group 84418-2859-2, CD02859, 8441828592 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Disciples Of Christ Disciples Of Christ - Righteous Funk (Album) Star Song, Star Song USA & Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Kathy Troccoli I'm Gonna Fight For You and 5 more… Kathy Troccoli - Sounds Of Heaven (Album) Reunion Records, Reunion Records UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Ashley Cleveland Mighty Lord and 1 more… Ashley Cleveland - Lesson Of Love (Album) Reunion Records, Reunion Records USA, Canada & UK 1995 Sell This Version
Cece Winans I Surrender All Cece Winans - Alone In His Presence (Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records USA & Canada 1995 Sell This Version
James Horner Reach For The Light (Theme From Balto) and 1 more… James Horner - Balto (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) MCA Soundtracks Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Petra (9) Petra (9) - No Doubt (Album) Word UK 1995 Sell This Version
Pam Thum I Will Stand and 5 more… Pam Thum - Feel The Healing (Album) Benson Music Group, Benson Music Group USA & Canada 1995 Sell This Version
John Schlitt The Hard Way John Schlitt - Shake (Album) Word, Epic US 1995 Sell This Version
Michael W. Smith Someday Michael W. Smith - I'll Lead You Home (Album) Reunion Records, Reunion Records 1995 Sell This Version
Michael Bolton This River Michael Bolton - Greatest Hits: 1985 - 1995 (Comp) Columbia Spain 1995 Sell This Version
84418-4175-2, CD04175 Michael Sweet Michael Sweet - Real(CD, Album) Benson Music Group, Benson Music Group 84418-4175-2, CD04175 USA & Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Steve Winwood Steve Winwood - Reach For The Light (Theme From Balto) (Maxi) MCA Soundtracks Australia 1995 Sell This Version
84418-4088-2, CD04088 Al Denson Do You Know This Man? and 3 more… Al Denson - Do You Know This Man?(CD, Album) Benson Music Group, Benson Music Group 84418-4088-2, CD04088 US 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 51490 2 3, SPD1490 Steve Green (3) I Will Call On You Steve Green (3) - The Letter(CD, Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records 7243 8 51490 2 3, SPD1490 UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
7243 8514882 8, SPD1488 Lisa Bevill Turn And Love Lisa Bevill - Love Of Heaven(CD, Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records 7243 8514882 8, SPD1488 UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
edel 0078302CUR Michael English Freedom and 3 more… Michael English - Freedom(CD, Album) Curb Records edel 0078302CUR Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1996 Sell This Version
Disco Saints Psalm 5 Disco Saints - Cosmic Cowboy (Album) Straightway US 1996 Sell This Version
Twila Paris Band Of Survivors Twila Paris - Where I Stand (Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Aaron Jeoffrey Aaron Jeoffrey - After The Rain (Album) Star Song, Star Song Europe 1996 Sell This Version
PMCD9603 Tracey Harris Dancin' In The Son Tracey Harris - Keep On Believin'(CD, Album) Pamplin Music PMCD9603 US 1996 Sell This Version
G2 7243 8 20086 2 0, SSD0086 David Robertson (6) David Robertson (6) - Someone Who Cares(CD, Album) Star Song, Star Song G2 7243 8 20086 2 0, SSD0086 US 1996 Sell This Version
83061-0185-2 Michael W. Smith Greater Than We Understand Michael W. Smith - Live The Life(CD, Maxi, Club, Enh) Reunion Records 83061-0185-2 US 1997 Sell This Version