Jani Kemppinen

Jani Kemppinen

Real Name:
Jani Matti Kemppinen
Profile:
Born on February 25th, 1974. A Finnish keyboard player.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a603975]

Artist

Jani Kemppinen Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

POKOCD 246 Popeda Popeda - Just!(CD, Album) Poko Rekords POKOCD 246 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
Elias Viljanen Elias Viljanen - Taking The Lead (Album) Lion Music Finland 2002 Sell This Version
1000 400142 Juice Leskinen Juice Leskinen - Vaiti, Aivan Hiljaa(CD, Album) Grand Slam 1000 400142 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
COSTICD 1, 7243 595183 2 9 Costello* Costello* - 13 Reasons To Rock!(CD, Album) Poko Rekords, Poko Rekords COSTICD 1, 7243 595183 2 9 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
POKOCD 271 Oikosulku (2) Oikosulku (2) - Oikosulku(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Poko Rekords POKOCD 271 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
HOTCD-012MJ Juice* & Mikko* Juice* & Mikko* - Senaattori Ja Boheemi(CD, Album) Hot One HOTCD-012MJ Finland 2004 Sell This Version
Elias Viljanen Elias Viljanen - The Leadstar (Album) Lion Music Finland 2005 Sell This Version
HOTCD-016MJ Juice Leskinen & Mikko Alatalo Juice Leskinen & Mikko Alatalo - Klassikoiden ilta(2xCD, Album) Hot One HOTCD-016MJ Finland 2005 Sell This Version
PSCD 268, 0946 355050 2 3 Popeda Tango Pelargonia (as Kemppinen) Popeda - Katsastuslaulu(CD, Maxi) Poko Rekords, Poko Rekords PSCD 268, 0946 355050 2 3 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
MOTCD-212 Juice*, Remu*, Dave* Juice*, Remu*, Dave* - Live!(2xCD, Album) Motley MOTCD-212 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
VERYCD 6 Jay Lewis (2) Jay Lewis (2) - Beat The Elite(CD, Album) Afterglow Music VERYCD 6 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
VERYCDS2 Jay Lewis (2) Boulevard Of Frozen Dreams Jay Lewis (2) - Boulevard Of Frozen Dreams(CDr, EP) Recovery (2) VERYCDS2 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
MEDIACD 276 Isäntä Meidän Isäntä Meidän - Toinen Tuleminen(CD, Album) Mediamusiikki, Hyena Records (3), AXR Music MEDIACD 276 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
3754547 Popeda Popeda - Museorekisterissä(Box + 6xCD, Comp) Poko Rekords 3754547 Finland 2013 Sell This Version
SKR-050 Mokoma Mutta Minulta Puuttuisi Rakkaus and 1 more… Mokoma - Laulurovio(CD, Album) Sakara Records SKR-050 Finland 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

MMACD-010 Mustat Enkelit Outo Voima and 2 more… Mustat Enkelit - Rakkauden Kaava(CD, Album) MMA Records MMACD-010 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
MEDIACD 276 Isäntä Meidän Kääpiöt Tanssii (as J. Kemppinen) Isäntä Meidän - Toinen Tuleminen(CD, Album) Mediamusiikki, Hyena Records (3), AXR Music MEDIACD 276 Finland 2011 Sell This Version

Visual

COSTICD 1, 7243 595183 2 9 Costello* Costello* - 13 Reasons To Rock!(CD, Album) Poko Rekords, Poko Rekords COSTICD 1, 7243 595183 2 9 Finland 2003 Sell This Version