Master Fatman

Real Name:
Morten Lindberg
Profile:
Master Fatman, born 23 September 1965, Munkebo (Denmark) is a Danish disc-jockey and singer.
He has been part of numerous projects and bands including; Master Fatman and his Freedom Fighters, Master Fatman Guru Orchestra, Lindberg Hemmer Foundation, Nature TM and Per Kristensen Band.
Aliases:
Variations:

Master Fatman Discography Tracks

Albums

Master Fatman - Hail Hail album art Master Fatman Hail Hail (Album) EMI-Medley Denmark 1991 Sell This Version
MM2000 Master Fatman - Jul På Rådhuspladsen (12 Moderne Fortolkninger Af Julens Salmer) album art Nanna / Master Fatman / Dan Hemmer Nanna / Master Fatman / Dan Hemmer - Jul På Rådhuspladsen (12 Moderne Fortolkninger Af Julens Salmer)(CD, Album) MoreMusic MM2000 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RA 065 Master Fatman - Baby I Need You More And More / I Love You Love Me Love album art Master Fatman Featuring Audrey Wilkens* Master Fatman Featuring Audrey Wilkens* - Baby I Need You More And More / I Love You Love Me Love(7", Single) Radium 226.05 RA 065 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
Master Fatman - Rasputin album art Master Fatman Rasputin (Maxi) EMI Europe 1991 Sell This Version
1397827 Master Fatman - SOS album art Master Fatman SOS(7", Single) EMI 1397827 Denmark 1991 Sell This Version
1 39790 7 Master Fatman - So Good, Baby album art Master Fatman So Good, Baby(7", Single) EMI 1 39790 7 Denmark 1991 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Master Fatman - Master Fatman album art Master Fatman Master Fatman(Cass, S/Sided, C30) Not On Label (Master Fatman Self-released) none Denmark Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit