Devastate

Real Name:
Dave John Hunt
Profile:
Year of Birth : 1973
Nickname : Dave Devastate
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

BB2 Devastate - Break The Law / Rippin' Up Wax album art Robbie LongDevastate Robbie LongDevastate - Break The Law / Rippin' Up Wax(12") Blatant Beats BB2 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Devastate - Freedom (Frantic Remix)  / Some More Funky Beats album art DJ Fade / DJ Devastate* DJ Fade / DJ Devastate* - Freedom (Frantic Remix) / Some More Funky Beats Fused Up Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
SKIP02, SKIPPIN TRAX 02 Devastate - So Real / Psycho album art Skippy* & Devastate Skippy* & Devastate - So Real / Psycho(12") Skippin Trax, Skippin Trax SKIP02, SKIPPIN TRAX 02 UK 1999 Sell This Version
SKIPPIN TRAX 004 Devastate - I Want Your Mind / Inner Emotions album art Skippy* & Fade* Feat. Kate (65) / Skippy* & Devastate Skippy* & Fade* Feat. Kate (65) / Skippy* & Devastate - I Want Your Mind / Inner Emotions(12", Ltd) Skippin Trax SKIPPIN TRAX 004 UK 2000 Sell This Version
HTSE #2 Devastate - Keep Trying (Remixes) album art Brisk / Devastate Brisk / Devastate - Keep Trying (Remixes)(12") Hecttech HTSE #2 UK 2000 Sell This Version
HTSE#4 Devastate - Taken The Groove album art Breeze + DNA* / Devastate + Tension (2) Breeze + DNA* / Devastate + Tension (2) - Taken The Groove(12", W/Lbl) Hecttech HTSE#4 UK 2001 Sell This Version
H-TEC 019 Devastate - Feelings / Analogue Stomp album art Devastate & Bugsy B Devastate & Bugsy B - Feelings / Analogue Stomp(12") Hecttech H-TEC 019 UK 2001 Sell This Version
NGLPS009 Devastate - Time To Move / Ruff Muff (Frantic Remix) album art Brisk & Devastate / 2 Damn Tuff Brisk & Devastate / 2 Damn Tuff - Time To Move / Ruff Muff (Frantic Remix)(12", Ltd, Smplr) Next Generation LP Samplers NGLPS009 UK 2001 Sell This Version
NGLPS008 Devastate - See Me Climb (DNA Remix) / Swing & Shout album art Stealth / Ham* & Devastate Stealth / Ham* & Devastate - See Me Climb (DNA Remix) / Swing & Shout(12", Ltd, Smplr) Next Generation LP Samplers NGLPS008 UK 2001 Sell This Version
PUR001 Devastate - Here Comes The Ruckus / Gotcha album art AC Slater & Devastate AC Slater & Devastate - Here Comes The Ruckus / Gotcha(12") Pitched Up Recordings PUR001 US 2001 Sell This Version
H-TEC 021 Devastate - Rude Bwoy Fassion / Sounds Of Da Beast album art Nightmare & Devastate Nightmare & Devastate - Rude Bwoy Fassion / Sounds Of Da Beast(12") Hecttech H-TEC 021 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Devastate - Music Power / Heartattack album art Dair & Devastate / Tha Outsidaz* Dair & Devastate / Tha Outsidaz* - Music Power / Heartattack Rebirth Records UK UK 2003 Sell This Version
HTSE 007 Devastate - React Hard / Deep Down Under album art Devastate, Tazz & Concept / Devastate, Menis (2) & Dair Devastate, Tazz & Concept / Devastate, Menis (2) & Dair - React Hard / Deep Down Under(12") Hecttech HTSE 007 UK 2004 Sell This Version
UPR004 Devastate - Punk / The Last Track album art Tha Outsidaz* / AMS & Devastate Tha Outsidaz* / AMS & Devastate - Punk / The Last Track(12") Uprising Records UK UPR004 UK 2004 Sell This Version
H13LET001 Devastate - Hangar 13 Limited Edition Trax album art Dj Skippy & Devastate Dj Skippy & Devastate - Hangar 13 Limited Edition Trax(12", TP, W/Lbl) Hangar 13 Records H13LET001 UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Devastate - Chris Meets Dave Vol 1 album art Pursuit, Devastate Pursuit, Devastate - Chris Meets Dave Vol 1(12", Ltd, Num, Promo, TP, W/Lbl) Not On Label none UK 2005 Sell This Version
DV001 Expression / Welshy* & Devastate Expression / Welshy* & Devastate - Major League / Del Mar(12") Distinctive Vinyl DV001 UK 2006 Sell This Version
DV002 Devastate vs. D-Jam & Martin Space / Jonny El & Fastraxx Devastate vs. D-Jam & Martin Space / Jonny El & Fastraxx - Numb / Got To Go / Headrush(12") Distinctive Vinyl DV002 UK 2006 Sell This Version
NON Devastate - Chaos & Fracus Remixes album art DJ Welshy, Devastate, Freestyle (3) DJ Welshy, Devastate, Freestyle (3) - Chaos & Fracus Remixes(10", W/Lbl) Not On Label NON UK 2008 Sell This Version
RBM018 Devastate The 'We Love You Devastate EP'(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) ReBuild Music RBM018 UK 2009

Compilations

none Devastate - Amokoma & Battle Of The Minds (10''inch Dub) album art Pursuit, Stormtrooper (3), Devastate Pursuit, Stormtrooper (3), Devastate - Amokoma & Battle Of The Minds (10''inch Dub)(10", Comp, Ltd, pla) Not On Label none UK 2006 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

STORMCD 003 Devastate - Hardcore Reunited album art Slipmatt, Devastate & Fracus* Slipmatt, Devastate & Fracus* - Hardcore Reunited(3xCD, Comp, Mixed) Stormin Tunes STORMCD 003 UK 2005 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

BDG007 Devastate, Reese* & Cloudskipper Devastate, Reese* & Cloudskipper - Crying Bastard(File, MP3, 192) Bedlam Digital Generation BDG007 UK 2006
BDG006 Lee UHF vs. Devastate Lee UHF vs. Devastate - Warped Disturbance(File, MP3, 192) Bedlam Digital Generation BDG006 UK 2006
BDGX001 Lee UHF vs. Devastate Lee UHF vs. Devastate - Push It Good(File, MP3) Bedlam Digital Generation BDGX001 UK 2006

Videos (33) Edit