Kalumet

Real Name:
Zoltán Vajda
Profile:
Born: June 16, 1978
Chillout, Dub, World Beat and Psy-Trance artist from Budapest, Hungary.
Also known as "Soundokan".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Kalumet

Albums

HBCD002 Kalumet - Burlesque album art Kalumet Burlesque (Album) Halu Beats Recordings HBCD002 Hungary 2009 Sell This Version
RDIG004 Kalumet - One Inch Punch album art Kalumet One Inch Punch(9xFile, WAV, Album) Random Records (9) RDIG004 Spain 2012
IARCD003 Kalumet - Jungle Juice album art Kalumet Jungle Juice(CD, Album) Impulse Audio Records IARCD003 Russia 2015 Sell This Version
MNDG028 Kalumet - Kalumet And The Acid Ocean Sailing Club album art Kalumet Kalumet And The Acid Ocean Sailing Club(10xFile, WAV, Album) Mana Mana Records MNDG028 Hungary 2016

Singles & EPs

HBDIG002 Kalumet - Cabbagement EP album art Kalumet Cabbagement EP(2xFile, WAV, EP) Halu Beats Recordings HBDIG002 Hungary 2008
TSANEP02 Kalumet - Sheer Liquid Wonderment album art Kalumet Sheer Liquid Wonderment (EP) Sangoma Records TSANEP02 South Africa 2013
VMR-13036EP Kalumet - Dimensional Music Technology album art Kalumet Dimensional Music Technology(EP) Visionary Mind Records VMR-13036EP Hungary 2013
none Kalumet - Soft Palms album art Kalumet Soft Palms(3xFile, ALAC, FLAC, MP3, ogg, EP) Not On Label none Thailand 2014
TSANEPAA5 Kalumet - Transfix album art Kalumet Transfix(4xFile, AIFF, EP) Sangoma Records TSANEPAA5 Germany 2016
DigitalDiamonds060 Kalumet - Kahuna EP album art Kalumet Kahuna EP (EP) Digital Diamonds DigitalDiamonds060 Germany 2019

Compilations

PSYLIFE007 Kalumet - Freerunners album art Kalumet Freerunners(9xFile, FLAC, Comp) Psylife Records PSYLIFE007 Europe 2011

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

styxdj

styxdj

August 24, 2010
track on Innerself is from another Kalumet i think from brasil!

Videos (28) Edit