Franca

Franca

Real Name:
Maria Van Bylen
Profile:
Belgian singer who had a short carreer in the late sixties (1968-1970)

Born: October 18, 1943
Deceased: March 30, 1999
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Franca
[a604105]

Artist

Franca Discography Tracks

Albums

C.SLP 1023 Franca Franca(LP, Album) Cardinal C.SLP 1023 Belgium 1968 Sell This Version
MLP 759, M.L.P. 759 Pierre De Deken, Johnny Blenco, Jos Van Beek (2), Rik Joossens, Franca met: Combo Jos Van Beek, Het Groot Monopole-koor Pierre De Deken, Johnny Blenco, Jos Van Beek (2), Rik Joossens, Franca met: Combo Jos Van Beek, Het Groot Monopole-koor - Gouden L.P. Nr 3 - Top 14 Van 1930 Tot Nu(LP) Monopole, Monopole MLP 759, M.L.P. 759 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

C. 3112 Franca O! Impressario(7", Single) Cardinal Records (2) C. 3112 Belgium 1968 Sell This Version
C. 3128 Franca Op Avontuur(7", Single) Cardinal C. 3128 Belgium 1969 Sell This Version
S. 159 Franca Monsieur Filou / Waarom Toch ?(7", Single) Monopole S. 159 Belgium 1971 Sell This Version
P. 295 Franca Verdriet En Pijn(7", Single) Passe-Partout Records P. 295 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
P.255 Franca Zeeman Jouw Verlangen Is De Zee(7", Single) Passe-Partout Records P.255 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
C. 3154 Franca Mijn Naam Is Daisy(7", Single) Cardinal Records (2) C. 3154 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
P.176 Franca I'm Yours(7", Single) Passe-Partout Records P.176 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
C. 3135 Franca Dat Mag Niet(7", Single) Cardinal Records (2) C. 3135 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

M.L.P. 758 Franca, Johnny Blenco, Rik Joossens, Pierre De Deken, Combo Jos Van Beek, Het Groot Monopole-koor Franca, Johnny Blenco, Rik Joossens, Pierre De Deken, Combo Jos Van Beek, Het Groot Monopole-koor - Gouden Suksessen Nr. 2(LP, Comp) Monopole M.L.P. 758 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit