Tony Corsari

Real Name:
André Mathilde Édouard Parengh
Profile:
Former Belgian TV show host and presenter.
He also scored a few hits as a singer.
His biggest hits were the songs "<i>Waarom Zijn De Bananen Krom?</i>" and <i>"Het Minirokje"</i>.

Born: November 12, 1926 in Tienen, Belgium
Died: September 2, 2011 in Gent, Belgium.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

BBLP 21 Tony Corsari - Tony Corsari's Top 12 album art Tony Corsari Tony Corsari's Top 12(LP) Basart Records International BBLP 21 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
BB LP 23 A Tony Corsari - Tony's Album  album art Tony Corsari Tony's Album (LP, Album) Basart BB LP 23 A Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

11.285, 11.285 x 45 Tony Corsari - Waarom Zijn De Bananen Krom ? album art Tony Corsari Waarom Zijn De Bananen Krom ?(7", Single) Victory (5), Victory (5) 11.285, 11.285 x 45 Belgium 1959 Sell This Version
BB 616 Tony Corsari - Au Grand Bal De Mon Village  album art Tony Corsari Au Grand Bal De Mon Village (7", Single) Basart Europhon BB 616 Belgium 1965 Sell This Version
BB 611 Tony Corsari - Het Minirokje album art Tony Corsari Het Minirokje(7", Single) Basart Europhon BB 611 Belgium 1967 Sell This Version
BB 623 Tony Corsari - Ik Ben Verliefd Op Zwarte Lola / Cunegonde album art Tony Corsari Ik Ben Verliefd Op Zwarte Lola / Cunegonde(7", Single) Basart Europhon BB 623 Belgium 1968 Sell This Version
BB 647 Tony Corsari - Mijn Tante Antoinette album art Tony Corsari Mijn Tante Antoinette(7", Single) Basart Europhon BB 647 Belgium 1969 Sell This Version
BB 632 Tony Corsari Hinke-Pinke-Dinke(7", Single) Basart Europhon BB 632 Belgium 1969 Sell This Version
BB 654 Tony Corsari - Moeke, Waarom Neem Jij Altijd de Pil? album art Tony Corsari Moeke, Waarom Neem Jij Altijd de Pil?(7", Single) Basart Europhon BB 654 Belgium 1970 Sell This Version
BB 620 Tony Corsari - Aan Het Noordzeestrand album art Tony Corsari Aan Het Noordzeestrand(7", Single) Basart Europhon BB 620 Unknown Sell This Version
BB 613 Tony Corsari - Wat Een Lieveling! album art Tony Corsari Wat Een Lieveling!(7", Single) Basart Europhon BB 613 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
BB 615 Tony Corsari - Karnaval In Zoetenaaie album art Tony Corsari Karnaval In Zoetenaaie(7", Single) Basart Europhon BB 615 Unknown Sell This Version
BB 626 Tony Corsari - Waarom Zijn De Banaantjes Krom album art Tony Corsari Waarom Zijn De Banaantjes Krom(7", Single) Basart Europhon BB 626 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
BB 652 Tony Corsari - Dolle Mina album art Tony Corsari Dolle Mina(7", Single) Basart Europhon BB 652 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
BB 656 Tony Corsari De Kuskensdans(7", Single) Basart Europhon BB 656 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

056 . IN . 5 . 1 Tony Corsari - Ik Zoek Wat Voor Mijn Meisje album art Toni Corsari* Ik Zoek Wat Voor Mijn Meisje(Flexi, S/Sided) Nesquik 056 . IN . 5 . 1 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
056 . IN . 6 . 2 Tony Corsari - In Zijn Nabootsingen Van Jef Burm, Willy Derby, Tino Rossi, Perry Como ... En Hem Zelf album art Toni Corsari* In Zijn Nabootsingen Van Jef Burm, Willy Derby, Tino Rossi, Perry Como ... En Hem Zelf(Flexi, S/Sided) Nesquik 056 . IN . 6 . 2 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit