Kvarforth

Kvarforth

Real Name:
Niklas Kvarforth
Profile:
Swedish vocalist, guitarist and song-writer, Kvarforth was born on December 7, 1983. He is known for his 1000s of scars from self-mutilation cuts. In 2006, he tried to fake his own death by suicide. However, the next year on February 3rd Kvarforth or "Ghoul" was spotted present as being vocalist at a concert at Diezel in Halmstad, Sweden. The concert was violent and got out of hand. Kvarforth beat up some fans, assaulted Mayhem's Attila Csihar and Maniac, and Nattefrost from Carpathian Forest.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a604154]

Artist

Kvarforth Discography Tracks

Compilations

SPI414CD Niklas Kvarforth* Fifteen Years Of Absolute Darkness(2xCD, Comp) Spinefarm Records SPI414CD Finland 2011 Sell This Version