Ambrose Thibodeaux (2)

Real Name:
Horace Andrus Thibodeaux
Profile:
Fiddler, known as "Uncle Ambrose"

Born: 15 August 1909 in Indian Bayou, Louisiana
Died: 16 May 2003 in Lafayette, Louisiana
In Groups:
Variations:

Ambrose Thibodeaux (2) Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

B-8928 Ambrose Thibodeaux (2) - If I Ever Leave The South / I'm Not Sorry Now album art Happy Fats And His Rayne-Bo Ramblers Happy Fats And His Rayne-Bo Ramblers - If I Ever Leave The South / I'm Not Sorry Now(Shellac, 10") Bluebird (3) B-8928 US 1942 Sell This Version
LP 6005 Ambrose Thibodeaux (2) - Cajun And Country Songs And Music From Mariné  album art Happy Fats, Alex Broussard, The Bayou Buckaroos Happy Fats, Alex Broussard, The Bayou Buckaroos - Cajun And Country Songs And Music From Mariné (LP, Album) Swallow Records LP 6005 US Unknown Sell This Version