Will Jennings

Real Name:
Wilbur H. Jennings
Profile:
Songwriter and producer, born 27 June 1944 in Kilgore, Texas.

Jennings is an award-winning songwriter, active since the mid-1970s. Among his best known lyrics are The Crusaders' Street Life (1979), Joe Cocker & Jennifer Warnes' Up Where We Belong (1982), Eric Clapton's Tears In Heaven (1993) and Céline Dion's My Heart Will Go On (1997).

He was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2006.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

WJPJ 079 Blue Skies Forever — Will Jennings Will Jennings Blue Skies Forever(4xCD, Comp, Ltd, S/Edition) Rondor Music International WJPJ 079 US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
27 07 100 Romantic Love Songs — Will Jennings Will Jennings Romantic Love Songs(CD, Comp) Columns Disc 27 07 100 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version