Jay Cocks (2)

Real Name:
John C. Cocks Jr.
Profile:
John C. "Jay" Cocks, Jr. (born January 12, 1944) is an American music / film critic and screenwriter. He was a critic for Time, Newsweek, and Rolling Stone, among other magazines, before shifting to screenplay writing.
Sites:
[a6046339]

Artist

Jay Cocks (2) Discography Tracks

Acting, Literary & Spoken

AE7 1227 Jay Cocks (2) - Illusions album art Arthur Blythe Arthur Blythe - Illusions(7", Promo) Columbia AE7 1227 US 1981 Sell This Version
Jay Cocks (2) - The Age Of Innocence (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Elmer Bernstein Elmer Bernstein - The Age Of Innocence (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Epic Soundtrax US 1993 Sell This Version