Sergiusz Perkowski

Sergiusz Perkowski

Real Name:
Sergiusz Pyrka Perkowski
Profile:
Polish jazz drummer, born 4 September 1944 in Warsaw, Poland.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a604768]

Artist

Sergiusz Perkowski Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Andrzej Kurylewicz Quintet Andrzej Kurylewicz Quintet - 10 + 8 / Ten + Eight (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1967 Sell This Version
XL 0363 Various Ciocia Łucja / Auntie Lucy Various - Laureaci Festiwalu "Jazz Nad Odrą"(LP, Mono) Polskie Nagrania Muza XL 0363 Poland 1967 Sell This Version
The Włodzimierz Nahorny Trio The Włodzimierz Nahorny Trio - Heart (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1968 Sell This Version
Z-SX 0582 Mieczysław Kosz Mieczysław Kosz - Mieczysław Kosz 2(LP) Pronit Z-SX 0582 Poland 1975 Sell This Version
Z-SX 0581 Mieczysław Kosz Mieczysław Kosz - Mieczysław Kosz 1(LP) Pronit Z-SX 0581 Poland 1975 Sell This Version
JCR 008 (CD) Various I Won't Stay With You Various - Go Right(CD, Comp) Jazzanova Compost Records (JCR) JCR 008 (CD) Germany 1999 Sell This Version