Winston Ford

Winston Ford

Real Name:
C. Winston Ford, Jr.
Profile:
Soul singer
Born 12 December 1951
Died 13 October 2007, aged 55.
Variations:
[a604779]

Artist

Winston Ford Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

PRO 249-1 Winston Ford Mr. Popularity(12", Promo) Casablanca PRO 249-1 US 1983 Sell This Version
MCA-52355 Max Groenenthal* / Winston Ford Max Groenenthal* / Winston Ford - The Lonely Guy / Oughta Know Love By Now(7") MCA Records MCA-52355 US 1984 Sell This Version
TS7700 Untapped Source Featuring Winston Ford & Cliff Jenkins Untapped Source Featuring Winston Ford & Cliff Jenkins - Shoot The Sky Hook(12") Tyshawn Records TS7700 US 1986 Sell This Version
L 35385 Winston Ford Strangers To Love / Don't Bump Your Heart(12") Sizzling Lips Records L 35385 US 1987 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit