Benzo

Real Name:
Richardas Norvila
Profile:
Richardas Norvila, Dr. Phil. - born 1961 in USSR, an alchemist, lives and works in Moscow.
Benzo music is produced with the old Sowjet Synths, DIY Devices, made by Russian Engineers.
Only Vintage Computers used, no Ableton (Dead or Alive).
Benzo live performances were presented in the festivals like Donaufestival, Avanto,Transmediale, The Morning Line and many others.
There is some Benzo music still unpublished, and will be more. Serious publishing offers will be accepted (for Vinyl Releases only).
Benzo is not Techno. Benzo is Benzo.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

Laton 028 Benzo - The Tapes album art Benzo The Tapes(CD) Laton Laton 028 Austria 2003 Sell This Version
W&SP 001 Benzo - moscow.today album art Benzo moscow.today(CDr, Album + 6xFile, FLAC, Album) Water & Sand Productions W&SP 001 Russia 2014 Sell This Version
W&SP 006 Benzo - An Electrician (For Mika Vainio) album art Benzo An Electrician (For Mika Vainio)(CDr, Album) Water & Sand Productions W&SP 006 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MANIA 17, Laton 041 Benzo - The Dust / The Tapes: Mania Remixes album art Benzo The Dust / The Tapes: Mania Remixes(2x12" + CD, EP) Sex Tags Mania, Laton MANIA 17, Laton 041 Austria 2009 Sell This Version
LATON 063 Benzo - Sit Dub / Rubber Weights (DJ Sotofett Drum Version) album art Alois Huber / Benzo Alois Huber / Benzo - Sit Dub / Rubber Weights (DJ Sotofett Drum Version)(12") Laton LATON 063 Austria 2013 Sell This Version
W&SP 004 Benzo - Metro Train Song album art Benzo Metro Train Song(CDr, Single + File, FLAC, Single) Water & Sand Productions W&SP 004 Russia 2015 Sell This Version
W&SP 005 Benzo - Cry Of Love 2015 album art Benzo Cry Of Love 2015(File, FLAC, MP3, Single + CDr) Water & Sand Productions W&SP 005 Russia 2015 Sell This Version
W&SP 007 Benzo - Save Moscow album art Benzo Save Moscow(File, WAV, Single) Water & Sand Productions W&SP 007 Russia 2017

Videos

none Benzo - Live In Berlin - Transmediale album art Benzo Live In Berlin - Transmediale(DVDr, DVD-V, Promo) Not On Label none Russia 2005 Sell This Version
none Benzo - Live In Wien album art Benzo Live In Wien(DVDr, Promo) Not On Label none Russia 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (23) Edit