Sylvia Tella

Real Name:
Silifatu Mornii Wehabie Tella
Profile:
Born: 1961. Manchester U.K.

Silvia was a backing singer with Boney M. before going solo and working with many other artist over the years, Silvia also runs her own music program studio in Manchester.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SRL 1005 Sylvia Tella - Spell album art Sylvia Tella Spell (Album, Comp) Sarge SRL 1005 UK 1981 Sell This Version
SYLVIA 01 Sylvia Tella - Will You Still Want Me album art Sylvia Tella Will You Still Want Me (Album) Body Music (2) SYLVIA 01 UK 1986 Sell This Version
STING LP03 Sylvia Tella - Sylvia Tella album art Sylvia Tella Sylvia Tella Stingray Records STING LP03 UK 1995 Sell This Version
LRST1 Sylvia Tella - Like It Is album art Tella* Like It Is(CD, Album) Living Room LRST1 US 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SRL DD1 Sylvia Tella - The Sweeter He Is / You Might Need Somebody album art Sylvia Tella The Sweeter He Is / You Might Need Somebody(12", Single) SRL (3) SRL DD1 UK 1982 Sell This Version
none Sylvia Tella - Jezebel / Lets Come Together album art Sylvia Tella Jezebel / Lets Come Together(7") Sonic Sounds none Jamaica 1984 Sell This Version
BS 001 Sylvia Tella - I Still Feel album art Sylvia Tella I Still Feel(12", Single) Boss (15) BS 001 UK 1984 Sell This Version
BOS 002 Sylvia Tella - He's My Baby album art Sylvia Tella He's My Baby (Single) Boss (15) BOS 002 UK 1985 Sell This Version
BZT 02 Sylvia Tella - Love Is A Dangerous Game (Rap) album art Sylvia Tella Love Is A Dangerous Game (Rap)(12") Body Music (2) BZT 02 UK 1986 Sell This Version
BZT 06 Sylvia Tella - Peace And Love album art Sylvia Tella Peace And Love (Single) Body Music (2) BZT 06 UK 1987 Sell This Version
PK 43201 Sylvia Tella - Slaves No More album art The Blow Monkeys Featuring Sylvia Tella The Blow Monkeys Featuring Sylvia Tella - Slaves No More (Single, Maxi) RCA PK 43201 UK 1989 Sell This Version
PT 42885 Sylvia Tella - Choice? album art The Blow Monkeys Featuring Sylvia Tella The Blow Monkeys Featuring Sylvia Tella - Choice? (Single, Maxi) RCA PT 42885 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
NTX 1 Sylvia Tella - "Mr Big Stuff" album art More (11) With Sylvia Tella And Ian Harrison More (11) With Sylvia Tella And Ian Harrison - "Mr Big Stuff" (Single) Newtown Record Company Ltd. NTX 1 UK 1992 Sell This Version
SUN 1008 Sylvia Tella - High Wire album art Players (3) Featuring Sylvia Tella Players (3) Featuring Sylvia Tella - High Wire Sunstar Records SUN 1008 UK 1993 Sell This Version
BT 001 Sylvia Tella - Special Way album art L.D. Jam* With Sylvia Tella L.D. Jam* With Sylvia Tella - Special Way (Single) Boom E Toons BT 001 UK 1993 Sell This Version
STR 016 Sylvia Tella - People Of The World album art Sylvia Tella People Of The World(12") Sting Ray STR 016 1994 Sell This Version
STR 022 Sylvia Tella - Think About The Children album art Sylvia Tella / Ninja Ford Sylvia Tella / Ninja Ford - Think About The Children(12") Sting Ray STR 022 1994 Sell This Version
STR 026 Sylvia Tella - Mother Nature album art Sylvia Tella Mother Nature(12", Single) Stingray Records STR 026 UK 1995 Sell This Version
COUD 15 Sylvia Tella - Sweet Like Honey album art Sylvia Tella, Leroy "Mafia" Heywood Sylvia Tella, Leroy "Mafia" Heywood - Sweet Like Honey(12", Single) Cousin COUD 15 UK 1996 Sell This Version
MF 054 Sylvia Tella - Happy Home / Iron Brew album art Sylvia Tella / Mafia & Fluxy Sylvia Tella / Mafia & Fluxy - Happy Home / Iron Brew(12", Single) Mafia And Fluxy MF 054 UK 1996 Sell This Version
SAX047 Sylvia Tella - Brothers And Sisters album art Sylvia Tella Brothers And Sisters(12") Saxon Records SAX047 UK 1996 Sell This Version
SAX 050 Sylvia Tella - Searching For The One album art Sylvia Tella & Jack Radics Sylvia Tella & Jack Radics - Searching For The One(12") Saxon Records SAX 050 UK 1996 Sell This Version
MAF 0001 Sylvia Tella - There's No Love album art Sylvia Tella There's No Love(7") Mafia And Fluxy MAF 0001 Jamaica 1996 Sell This Version
0630-18088-2, EW090CD Sylvia Tella - Love Nest album art Lyrical Princess Featuring Sylvia Tella Lyrical Princess Featuring Sylvia Tella - Love Nest (Single) EastWest 0630-18088-2, EW090CD Europe 1997 Sell This Version
CRT 283 Sylvia Tella - I'll Never Be Thirsty album art Sylvia Tella I'll Never Be Thirsty(12") Charm CRT 283 UK 1997 Sell This Version