Harry Pepl

Real Name:
Harald Pepl
Profile:
Austrian jazz guitarist. Born September 10, 1945, in Vienna, died December 5, 2005, in Wiener Neustadt.

Played in ORF Big Band 1971-1977.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

WM 120.027, WM 120 027 Harry Pepl - Leave Me album art ORF Big Band Conducted By Richard Österreicher - Soloist: Harry Pepl ORF Big Band Conducted By Richard Österreicher - Soloist: Harry Pepl - Leave Me (Album) WM Produktion, WM Produktion WM 120.027, WM 120 027 Austria 1976 Sell This Version
23999 Harry Pepl - Gegenwind album art Pirchner* - Pepl* - Jazzzwio Pirchner* - Pepl* - Jazzzwio - Gegenwind (Album) Mood Records 23999 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
4019 Harry Pepl - Austria Drei album art Werner Pirchner / Harry Pepl / Todd Canedy / Adelhard Roidinger Werner Pirchner / Harry Pepl / Todd Canedy / Adelhard Roidinger - Austria Drei(LP, Album) EGO Records (3) 4019 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
WEA 58 393, WEA A 58 393 Harry Pepl - Live, Montreux '81 album art Pirchner* - Pepl* - Jazzzwio Pirchner* - Pepl* - Jazzzwio - Live, Montreux '81(LP, Album) WEA, WEA WEA 58 393, WEA A 58 393 Austria 1981 Sell This Version
270·31·003 Harry Pepl - The Loss album art Werner Pirchner - Harry Pepl - Brüning Von Alten - Wayne Darling - Leszek Zadlo Werner Pirchner - Harry Pepl - Brüning Von Alten - Wayne Darling - Leszek Zadlo - The Loss(LP, Album) Bellaphon Records 270·31·003 Austria 1981 Sell This Version
ECM 1237, 2301 237 Harry Pepl - Werner Pirchner / Harry Pepl / Jack DeJohnette album art Werner Pirchner / Harry Pepl / Jack DeJohnette Werner Pirchner / Harry Pepl / Jack DeJohnette - Werner Pirchner / Harry Pepl / Jack DeJohnette (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records ECM 1237, 2301 237 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
ECM 1356, 833 472-1 Harry Pepl - Cracked Mirrors album art Harry Pepl / Herbert Joos / Jon Christensen Harry Pepl / Herbert Joos / Jon Christensen - Cracked Mirrors (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records ECM 1356, 833 472-1 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
843 086-1 Harry Pepl - Schoenberg Improvisations album art Harry Pepl Schoenberg Improvisations (Album) Emarcy 843 086-1 Austria 1990 Sell This Version
CD 101040-2 Harry Pepl - Flow album art Harry Pepl Flow(CD, Album) PAO Records CD 101040-2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1996 Sell This Version
980680-4 Harry Pepl - Live At Miles Smiles album art Harry Pepl / Werner Pirchner / Georg Polanski Harry Pepl / Werner Pirchner / Georg Polanski - Live At Miles Smiles(CD, Album) Emarcy 980680-4 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
0602517935839 Harry Pepl - Live In Concerts album art Pirchner* - Pepl* - Jazzzwio Pirchner* - Pepl* - Jazzzwio - Live In Concerts(CD, Album + DVD-V) Emarcy 0602517935839 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2008 Sell This Version
15-01-CD Harry Pepl - Harry Pepl & Clemens Salesny / Martin Bayer / Peter Primus Frosch / Agnes Heginger album art Harry Pepl Harry Pepl & Clemens Salesny / Martin Bayer / Peter Primus Frosch / Agnes Heginger(2xCD, Album) Fullmax Recordings 15-01-CD Austria 2015 Sell This Version
120 710 Harry Pepl - Posaune album art Josel Trio*, Harry Pepl, Martin Haselböck Josel Trio*, Harry Pepl, Martin Haselböck - Posaune(LP, Album) PAN (7) 120 710 Austria Unknown Sell This Version