Cicciolina

Cicciolina

Real Name:
Ilona-Elena Anna Staller
Profile:
Italian pop-disco music singer, born November 26, 1951 in Budapest, Hungary.
Also an adult film hardcore model, dancer, contemporary art painter and a politician.

After winning Miss Hungary 1971 beauty pageant, next year she based to Italy and in 1973 start to use her stage name Cicciolina on a local radio show. As a first ever show-business persona celebrity, she was a national representative in italian parliament (1987-1992).

Since 1975 she start filming softcore and in 1983 she co-founded italian very first exclusively hardcore erotica film studio which she artisticly combined with her music performances. Married to conceptual artist Jeff Koons from 1991 to 1994.

In 1979 she was elected the leading candidate of the "Lista del Sole", Italy's first Green Party. In 1985 she switched to the Partito Radicale, campaigning against nuclear energy and NATO membership, for human rights, and against starvation anywhere in the world. She was elected to the Italian parliament in 1987, representing the Lazio district of Rome. She announced in September 1990, on the eve of the Gulf war, "I am available to make love with Saddam Hussein to achieve peace in the Middle East". She renewed the offer in October 2002, and in April 2006 made the same offer to Osama bin Laden. Staller married American sculptor Jeff Koons in 1991. Koons produced sculptures and paintings of Staller and him having sex which were exhibited as "Made in Heaven". Their marriage broke up in 1992, and their son Ludwig was born shortly afterwards.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Cicciolina
[a605776]

Artist

Cicciolina Discography Tracks

Albums

Cicciolina Sonhos Eróticos AllDisc Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
Cicciolina Muscolo Rosso (Album) Boy Records (4) Spain 1988 Sell This Version
RM 2020 Cicciolina Kebelbarátság(Cass, Album) Ring (4) RM 2020 Hungary 1989 Sell This Version
Cicciolina Diamante (Album) Not On Label Italy Unknown Sell This Version
CINE 004-04 Cicciolina Fantasy(CDr, Album) Cinelicious Records CINE 004-04 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
RFCR 445016 Cicciolina San Francisco Dance(CD) Run For Cover Records (2) RFCR 445016 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Cicciolina Muscolo Rosso (Single) SFC, SFC France 1987 Sell This Version
ACV 5472 Cicciolina San Francisco Dance(12", Maxi, Pic) ACV Sound ACV 5472 Italy 1989 Sell This Version