Shukou Mizuno

Real Name:
水野修孝
Profile:
Japanese composer. Born in 1934 and, and lives in Chibo since 1936. He started composing in 1958 and graduated Tokyo University of Fine Arts and Music. His works, including symphony, opera, musical, chamber music, Jazz, percussion, and choral works have been performed all over the world.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Shukou Mizuno Discography Tracks

Videos (4) Edit