Paul McGuigan

Paul McGuigan

Real Name:
Paul Francis McGuigan
Profile:
English musician, born 9 May 1971 in Barton-upon-Irwell, Lancashire, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Paul McGuigan Discography

Remix

Cornershop Motion The 11 (Guigsy's Mix) (as Guigsy) Cornershop - Staging (Single) Wiiija Records UK 2002 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Oasis (2) Oasis (2) - Definitely Maybe (Album, Comp) Creation Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Oasis (2) Oasis (2) - (What's The Story) Morning Glory? (Album, Comp) Creation Records Europe 1995 Sell This Version
C-CRE 189PX Oasis (2) Oasis (2) - (What's The Story) Morning Glory?(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Creation Records C-CRE 189PX UK 1995 Sell This Version
Oasis (2) Oasis (2) - Be Here Now (Album, Comp) Creation Records South Africa 1997 Sell This Version
83052-2 Various Supersonic Various - MTV 120 Minutes Live(CD, Album) MTV Music Television, Atlantic 83052-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
201526 9, 2015269000 Oasis (2) Oasis (2) - Live By The Sea(DVD-V, PAL, Copy Prot.) SMV Enterprises, SMV Enterprises 201526 9, 2015269000 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Cornershop Lessons Learned From Rocky l To Rocky lll Cornershop - Handcream For A Generation (Album) Wiiija Records Scandinavia 2002 Sell This Version
FLBB039/40/41/42 Oasis (2) Oasis (2) - The Ultimate Homecoming Triumph(4xCD, Unofficial) Flashbulb Records FLBB039/40/41/42 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Oasis (2) Oasis (2) - Definitely Maybe (Album) Helter Skelter Argentina 2004 Sell This Version
CRE LP 189 Oasis (2) Oasis (2) - (What's The Story) Morning Glory?(2xLP, Unofficial) Creation Records (2) CRE LP 189 UK 2008 Sell This Version
CRE LP 169 Oasis (2) Oasis (2) - Definitely Maybe(2xLP, RE, Unofficial, Bro) Creation Records (2) CRE LP 169 UK Unknown Sell This Version
CRE LP 189 Oasis (2) Oasis (2) - (What's The Story) Morning Glory?(2xLP, Album, Unofficial, Bro) Creation Records CRE LP 189 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Visual

JFR 013 Cove///* Cove///* - Hi-Watt(CD, Album) Jonson Family JFR 013 UK 2004 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

CRE247 Super Furry Animals Super Furry Animals - The Man Don't Give A Fuck(7", S/Sided, Single, Ltd, Blu) Creation Records CRE247 UK 1996 Sell This Version