James Last

James Last

Real Name:
Hans Last
Profile:
German big band leader, composer and musician (bass, piano), born 17 April 1929 in Bremen, Germany. Brother of Werner Last and Robert Last.
Passed away at the age of 86 on June 9, 2015 in Florida, USA.

He has reportedly sold in excess of seventy million albums worldwide.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

James Last Discography

Albums

237 447 James Last Non Stop Dancing '65 (28 Hits Für Ihre Party)(LP, Album) Polydor 237 447 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
James Last This Is James Last (Album) Polydor Canada 1966 Sell This Version
James Last Non Stop Dancing '66 II (Album) Polydor Germany 1966 Sell This Version
James Last Trumpet À Gogo (Album) Polydor UK 1966 Sell This Version
James Last Classics Up To Date (Album) Polydor Spain 1966 Sell This Version
James Last Christmas Dancing (Album) Polydor Germany 1966 Sell This Version
James Last Ännchen Von Tharau Bittet Zum Tanz (Album) Polydor Germany 1966 Sell This Version
James Last Non-Stop Dancing (Album) Polydor New Zealand 1966 Sell This Version
James Last Hammond À Gogo Vol. II (Album) Polydor Australia 1966 Sell This Version
249 040 James Last Trumpet À Gogo(LP, Album) Polydor 249 040 Austria 1966 Sell This Version
James Last Games That Lovers Play (Album, Comp) Polydor Austria 1967 Sell This Version
James Last Presents George Walker (6) James Last Presents George Walker (6) - James Last Presents George Walker (Album) Polydor UK 1967 Sell This Version
James Last That's Life (Album) Polydor Austria 1967 Sell This Version
James Last Humba Humba À Gogo (Album) Polydor Germany 1967 Sell This Version
James Last Non Stop Dancing '67/2 (Album) Polydor Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
James Last Sax À Gogo (Album) Polydor UK 1967 Sell This Version
179 033 James Last Tanz In Der Hammond-Bar(LP, Album, Club) Polydor 179 033 Switzerland 1967 Sell This Version
James Last Käpt'n James Bittet Zum Tanz (Album, Comp) Polydor Germany 1968 Sell This Version
James Last Non Stop Dancing '68 (Album) Polydor, Stern Musik Germany 1968 Sell This Version
James Last Guitar À Gogo (Album) Polydor Germany 1968 Sell This Version
James Last Rock Around With Me! (Album) Polydor Scandinavia 1968 Sell This Version
James Last Trumpet À Gogo 3 (Album) Polydor Germany 1968 Sell This Version
James Last Piano À Gogo (Album) Polydor, Polydor Germany 1968 Sell This Version
James Last Non Stop Dancing 7 (Album) Polydor Switzerland 1968 Sell This Version
James Last Trumpet À Gogo Vol. 2 (Album) Polydor, Stern Musik UK 1967 Sell This Version