Lee Harris

Real Name:
Lee David Harris
Profile:
English drummer and musician, born 20 July 1962.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lee Harris

Remix

076 79 5965 1, 076-7959651 Lee Harris - History Revisited - The Remixes album art Talk Talk Happiness Is Easy (Dub) Talk Talk - History Revisited - The Remixes (Comp) Parlophone, Parlophone 076 79 5965 1, 076-7959651 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
7243 8 54807 2 0, 845 8072 Lee Harris - Asides Besides album art Talk Talk Happiness Is Easy (12 and 1 more… Talk Talk - Asides Besides (Comp) EMI, EMI 7243 8 54807 2 0, 845 8072 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
7243 5 21204 2 0 Lee Harris - 12x12 Original Remixes album art Talk Talk Happiness Is Easy (12 and 1 more… Talk Talk - 12x12 Original Remixes (Comp) EMI 7243 5 21204 2 0 Europe 1999 Sell This Version

Vocals

E4 89721, E4 0 7777 89721 4 3 Lee Harris - Very album art Pet Shop Boys Pet Shop Boys - Very(Cass, Album) Parlophone, EMI Music Canada E4 89721, E4 0 7777 89721 4 3 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
ECSCD6 Lee Harris - Spoor E.P. album art 'O'Rang* 'O'Rang* - Spoor E.P.(CD, EP) Echo ECSCD6 UK 1994 Sell This Version
ECHLP 2, ECHLP2 Lee Harris - Herd Of Instinct album art 'O'Rang* 'O'Rang* - Herd Of Instinct (Album) Echo, Echo ECHLP 2, ECHLP2 UK 1994 Sell This Version
HIT-21 Lee Harris - Fields And Waves album art .O.Rang Jalap .O.Rang - Fields And Waves (Album) Echo HIT-21 US 1997 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

EMC 3413, OC 062-07 646 Lee Harris - The Party's Over album art Talk Talk Talk Talk - The Party's Over (Album) EMI, EMI EMC 3413, OC 062-07 646 UK 1982 Sell This Version
006 2003737, 20 0373 7 Lee Harris - Tomorrow Started (Live) album art Talk Talk Talk Talk - Tomorrow Started (Live)(7", Single) EMI, EMI 006 2003737, 20 0373 7 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
1552311 Lee Harris - It's My Life album art Talk Talk Talk Talk - It's My Life (Album) EMI 1552311 France 1984 Sell This Version
EMC 3506, 24 0491 1 Lee Harris - The Colour Of Spring album art Talk Talk Time It's Time and 5 more… Talk Talk - The Colour Of Spring (Album) EMI, EMI EMC 3506, 24 0491 1 UK 1986 Sell This Version
CN 4787/S Lee Harris - In Concert-384 album art Talk Talk Talk Talk - In Concert-384 BBC Transcription Services CN 4787/S UK 1986 Sell This Version
R 6144 Lee Harris - I Don't Believe In You album art Talk Talk Does Caroline Know (Live Version) Talk Talk - I Don't Believe In You (Single) Parlophone R 6144 UK 1986 Sell This Version
E1-46977 Lee Harris - Spirit Of Eden album art Talk Talk Talk Talk - Spirit Of Eden (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone E1-46977 US 1988 Sell This Version
CDP 593976 Lee Harris - Natural History (The Very Best Of Talk Talk) album art Talk Talk Talk Talk - Natural History (The Very Best Of Talk Talk) (Comp) Parlophone, Parlophone CDP 593976 US 1990 Sell This Version
847 717-2 Lee Harris - Laughing Stock album art Talk Talk Talk Talk - Laughing Stock (Album) Verve Records 847 717-2 France 1991 Sell This Version
ECSCD6 Lee Harris - Spoor E.P. album art 'O'Rang* 'O'Rang* - Spoor E.P.(CD, EP) Echo ECSCD6 UK 1994 Sell This Version
ECHLP 2, ECHLP2 Lee Harris - Herd Of Instinct album art 'O'Rang* 'O'Rang* - Herd Of Instinct (Album) Echo, Echo ECHLP 2, ECHLP2 UK 1994 Sell This Version
HIT-21 Lee Harris - Fields And Waves album art .O.Rang Jalap and 9 more… .O.Rang - Fields And Waves (Album) Echo HIT-21 US 1997 Sell This Version
ASW 6222 Lee Harris - Balance Of The Force album art Boymerang Boymerang - Balance Of The Force (Album) Regal, Regal ASW 6222 US 1997 Sell This Version
PLVP001CD Lee Harris - London 1986 album art Talk Talk Talk Talk - London 1986 (Album) Pond Life PLVP001CD Europe 1999 Sell This Version
7243 5 28343 2 7, 528 3432 Lee Harris - It's My Life / The Colour Of Spring / Spirit Of Eden album art Talk Talk Talk Talk - It's My Life / The Colour Of Spring / Spirit Of Eden(Box, Comp + CD, Album, RE, RM + CD, Album, RE, RM ) EMI, EMI 7243 5 28343 2 7, 528 3432 UK & Europe 2000 Sell This Version
PLVP004CD Lee Harris - Missing Pieces album art Talk Talk Talk Talk - Missing Pieces (Comp) Pond Life PLVP004CD UK 2001 Sell This Version
066574-2 Lee Harris - Out Of Season album art Beth Gibbons & Rustin Man Drake and 4 more… Beth Gibbons & Rustin Man - Out Of Season (Album) Go! Beat 066574-2 Israel 2002 Sell This Version
GOB55 Lee Harris - Tom The Model album art Beth Gibbons & Rustin Man Beth Gibbons & Rustin Man - Tom The Model (Single) Go! Beat, Go! Beat GOB55 UK & Europe 2003 Sell This Version