Johnson (6)

Real Name:
Marc Kwabena Johnson
Profile:
Born 1979, Svendborg, Denmark. He started out as N.I.S. short for Niggerenislæden started in 1994 in a age of 15 to rap, he became part of B.A.N.G.E.R.S.
In 2004 he formed Johnson & Malone together with Ralle Malone and released the "Johnson & Malone EP".
After featuring on L.O.C.'s and U$O's albums he released his first solo album "Det Passer…" under the name Johnson.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

APCD 60107 Johnson (6) - Det Passer... album art Johnson (6) Det Passer...(CD, Album) ArtPeople APCD 60107 Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
APCD 60174 Johnson (6) - Alt Mit Shit... album art Johnson (6) Alt Mit Shit...(CD) ArtPeople APCD 60174 Denmark 2009 Sell This Version
none Johnson (6) - Johnson album art Johnson (6) Johnson(LP, Album, Ltd, W/Lbl, Whi) Run For Cover Records, Flagship Records, PDH Music none Denmark 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

APSCD 10403 Johnson (6) - Jeg Ser Dig album art Alex (12) Feat. Johnson (6) Alex (12) Feat. Johnson (6) - Jeg Ser Dig(CD, Single, Promo) ArtPeople APSCD 10403 Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
APSCD 10701 Johnson (6) - Kig Forbi album art Johnson (6) Kig Forbi(CD, Single, Promo, Car) ArtPeople APSCD 10701 Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
APSCD 10702 Johnson (6) - Det Passer... album art Johnson (6) Det Passer...(CD, Single, Promo, Car) ArtPeople APSCD 10702 Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
APSCD 10703 Johnson (6) - Nasty album art Johnson (6) Nasty(CD, Single, Promo) ArtPeople APSCD 10703 Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
APSCD 17401 Johnson (6) - Bawler Hele Dagen album art Johnson (6) Bawler Hele Dagen(CD, Single, Promo) ArtPeople APSCD 17401 Denmark 2009 Sell This Version
Johnson (6) - Sjus album art Kato (13) Feat. Ida Corr, Camille Jones & Johnson (6) Kato (13) Feat. Ida Corr, Camille Jones & Johnson (6) - Sjus (Single, EP) disco:wax 2010
none Johnson (6) - Ingen Diskussion album art U$O Feat. L.O.C. & Johnson (6) U$O Feat. L.O.C. & Johnson (6) - Ingen Diskussion(CDr, Single, Promo) Sonet none Denmark Unknown Sell This Version