Gary Grice

Real Name:
Gary E. Grice
Profile:
Gary Grice was born on August 22, 1966 in Brooklyn, New-York. He is an African-American rapper, member of hip-hop supergroup Wu-Tang Clan.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

PRO-CD-4917 Gary Grice - Words From A Genius album art The Genius The Genius - Words From A Genius(CD, Single, Promo) Reprise Records, Cold Chillin' PRO-CD-4917 US 1991 Sell This Version
9-19552-4 Gary Grice - Come Do Me album art The Genius The Genius - Come Do Me (Maxi, Single) Cold Chillin', Reprise Records 9-19552-4 US 1991 Sell This Version
9 26475-2 Gary Grice - Words From The Genius album art The Genius The Genius - Words From The Genius (Album) Cold Chillin', Cold Chillin', Reprise Records, Reprise Records 9 26475-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
RDJ 62530-2 Gary Grice - Protect Ya Neck album art Wu-Tang Clan Wu-Tang Clan - Protect Ya Neck (Single) Loud Records, Wu-Tang Records, RCA Records Label RDJ 62530-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
92370-2 Gary Grice - No Mercy album art Da Youngsta's Reality (as G. Grice) Da Youngsta's - No Mercy (Album) EastWest Records America 92370-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
BVCP-761 Gary Grice - Enter The Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) album art Wu-Tang Clan Bring Da Ruckus (as G. Grice) Wu-Tang Clan - Enter The Wu-Tang (36 Chambers)(CD, Album, RE) RCA, Loud Records BVCP-761 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
RDAB 62966-1 Gary Grice - I Gotcha' Back album art Genius* Genius* - I Gotcha' Back (Single) RCA, Loud Records RDAB 62966-1 US 1994 Sell This Version
RDJ 64462-2 Gary Grice - Protect Ya Neck album art Wu-Tang Clan Wu-Tang Clan - Protect Ya Neck(CD, Single, Promo) Loud Records, RCA Records Label, BMG RDJ 64462-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
none Gary Grice - Liquid Swords album art Genius* / GZA Genius* / GZA - Liquid Swords (Single) Geffen Records none US 1995 Sell This Version
7559-61659-2 Gary Grice - Return To The 36 Chambers: The Dirty Version album art Ol' Dirty Bastard Raw Hide (as G. Grice) Ol' Dirty Bastard - Return To The 36 Chambers: The Dirty Version (Album) Elektra 7559-61659-2 Australia 1995 Sell This Version
GEFD-24813 Gary Grice - Liquid Swords album art Genius* / GZA Duel Of The Iron Mic (as G. Grice) and 4 more… Genius* / GZA - Liquid Swords (Album) Geffen Records GEFD-24813 US 1995 Sell This Version
MCD 80044 Gary Grice - Rappers Paradise album art Various Shadowboxin' (as G. Grice) and 1 more… Various - Rappers Paradise (Comp) MCA Records MCD 80044 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
MCASD 81018 Gary Grice - Urban Gems album art Various Cold World (RZA Mix) (as G. Grice) Various - Urban Gems (Comp, Album) MCA Records MCASD 81018 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
PRO-1471-2 Gary Grice - The New World Order album art Poor Righteous Teachers Gods, Earths And 85ers (as Jr.-G. Grice) Poor Righteous Teachers - The New World Order (Album) Profile Records PRO-1471-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
GEFCS-19396 Gary Grice - Shadowboxin' / 4th Chamber album art Genius* / GZA Genius* / GZA - Shadowboxin' / 4th Chamber (Single) Geffen Records GEFCS-19396 US 1996 Sell This Version
GEF12-22107 Gary Grice - Cold World album art Genius* / GZA Cold World (Power Mix) (as G. Grice) and 2 more… Genius* / GZA - Cold World (Single) Geffen Records GEF12-22107 1995 Sell This Version
MCD 83002 Gary Grice - Take This album art Various Shadowboxing (as G. Grice) Various - Take This(CD, Comp, Promo) MCA Records MCD 83002 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
XPCD 852 Gary Grice - Chapter 1 (Album Sampler) album art Muggs* Presents Soul Assassins* Third World (as G.Grice) Muggs* Presents Soul Assassins* - Chapter 1 (Album Sampler)(CD, Promo, Smplr) Columbia XPCD 852 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
CT 66820 Gary Grice - The Soul Assassins (Chapter 1) album art Muggs* Presents The Soul Assassins Third World (as G. Grice) Muggs* Presents The Soul Assassins - The Soul Assassins (Chapter 1) (Album) Columbia CT 66820 UK 1997 Sell This Version
486993 2 Gary Grice - Rap Flavas album art Various Cold World (RZA Mix) (as G.Grice) Various - Rap Flavas(2xCD, Comp) Columbia, Sony Music Entertainment (Australia) Limited 486993 2 Australia 1997 Sell This Version
SPRO-10002 Gary Grice - Cross My Heart album art Killah Priest Killah Priest - Cross My Heart (Single) Noo Trybe Records SPRO-10002 US 1997 Sell This Version
CAS 9583 Gary Grice - Third World album art DJ Muggs Presents Soul Assassins* Featuring RZA & GZA / Genius* DJ Muggs Presents Soul Assassins* Featuring RZA & GZA / Genius* - Third World(12", Promo) Columbia CAS 9583 US 1997 Sell This Version
7 4321 44216 2 Gary Grice - Bring Da Ruckus/A Loud Story album art Various Protect Ya Neck (Radio Edit) (as Grice) and 1 more… Various - Bring Da Ruckus/A Loud Story (Comp) Loud Records, RCA, PMP Records (4), BMG 7 4321 44216 2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
07863 67472 2 Gary Grice - The Mix Tape Volume II (60 Minutes Of Funk) album art Funkmaster Flex Method Man (as Grice) Funkmaster Flex - The Mix Tape Volume II (60 Minutes Of Funk)(CD, Mixed, Mixtape) Loud Records, RCA 07863 67472 2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
none Gary Grice - The Soul Assassins (Chapter 1) album art Muggs* Presents The Soul Assassins Third World (as G. Grice) Muggs* Presents The Soul Assassins - The Soul Assassins (Chapter 1)(Cass, Album, Promo) Small none France 1997 Sell This Version