Unsuk Chin

Unsuk Chin

Real Name:
Unsuk Chin / 진은숙 (Hangul)
Profile:
South Korean composer, born July 14, 1961 in Seoul.
She studied with Sukhi Kang and György Ligeti.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Unsuk Chin
[a606737]

Artist

Unsuk Chin Discography Tracks

Albums

Unsuk Chin - Ensemble Intercontemporain Unsuk Chin - Ensemble Intercontemporain - Akrostichon - Wortspiel (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Europe 2005 Sell This Version
AN 2 9944 Unsuk Chin Rocaná / Violin Concerto(CD) Analekta AN 2 9944 Canada 2009 Sell This Version
WER 6851-2 MusikFabrik - Jonathan Harvey | Beat Furrer | Georges Aperghis | Unsuk Chin MusikFabrik - Jonathan Harvey | Beat Furrer | Georges Aperghis | Unsuk Chin - Sprechgesänge | Speech Songs(CD) Wergo WER 6851-2 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
ODRCD302 Mei Yi Foo, Sofia Gubaidulina, Unsuk Chin, György Ligeti Mei Yi Foo, Sofia Gubaidulina, Unsuk Chin, György Ligeti - Musical Toys: Musical Toys, Six Piano Études, Musica Ricercata(CD, Album) Odradek Records ODRCD302 Czech Republic 2012 Sell This Version
WER 6861 2 Sun RaOlga Neuwirth . Unsuk ChinEnsemble Musikfabrik* Sun RaOlga Neuwirth . Unsuk ChinEnsemble Musikfabrik* - Graffiti(CD, Album) WERGO WER 6861 2 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
BIS-2004 Clare Hammond - Chin*, Kapustin*, Lyapunov*, Szymanowski* Clare Hammond - Chin*, Kapustin*, Lyapunov*, Szymanowski* - Etude(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Album) BIS BIS-2004 Sweden 2014 Sell This Version
481 0971 Unsuk Chin / Sunwook Kim, Alban Gerhardt, Wu Wei, Seoul Philharmonic Orchestra, Myung-Whun Chung Unsuk Chin / Sunwook Kim, Alban Gerhardt, Wu Wei, Seoul Philharmonic Orchestra, Myung-Whun Chung - Three Concertos: Piano Concerto, Cello Concerto, Su for Sheng and Orchestra(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 481 0971 Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Videos

2072418 Unsuk Chin Alice In Wonderland(DVD-V, Multichannel) Medici Arts 2072418 Europe 2007 Sell This Version