Mike Tramp

Real Name:
Michael Trempenau
Profile:
Danish vocalist and guitarist. Started out with the danish childrens choir Vesterbro Ungdomsgård before becoming a national teen idol as lead singer in ESC-contester Mabel (2). After migrating to the US he became the lead singer of White Lion. Born January 14, 1961.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

S 60.393 Mike Tramp - 4-Ever album art Mike Tramp & Mabel (2) Mike Tramp & Mabel (2) - 4-Ever(LP, Album) Hispavox S 60.393 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
3031342 Mike Tramp - Capricorn album art Mike Tramp Capricorn (Album) CNR Music, CNR Music 3031342 France 1997 Sell This Version
CLP0719-2 Mike Tramp - Remembering White Lion album art White Lion Featuring Mike Tramp White Lion Featuring Mike Tramp - Remembering White Lion (Comp, Album) Deadline Music CLP0719-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
UTCD 050 Mike Tramp - Recovering The Wasted Years album art Mike Tramp Recovering The Wasted Years (Album) Ulftone Music UTCD 050 Indonesia 2001 Sell This Version
cdm 1103-1559 Mike Tramp - More To Life Than This album art Mike Tramp More To Life Than This (Album) Ulftone Music cdm 1103-1559 Russia 2003 Sell This Version
IROND CD 04-DD216 Mike Tramp - Songs I Left Behind album art Mike Tramp Songs I Left Behind (Album) Frontiers Records IROND CD 04-DD216 Russia 2004 Sell This Version
UTCD 081 Mike Tramp - Rock 'N' Roll Alive album art Mike Tramp Rock 'N' Roll Alive(2xCD, Album) Ulftone Music UTCD 081 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
TARGETLP1301 Mike Tramp - Cobblestone Street album art Mike Tramp Cobblestone Street (Album) Target Records (7) TARGETLP1301 Scandinavia 2013 Sell This Version
TARGETLP1402 Mike Tramp - Museum album art Mike Tramp Museum (Album) Target Records (7) TARGETLP1402 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
BKMY-1003 Mike Tramp - Nomad album art Mike Tramp Nomad (Album) Target Records (7) BKMY-1003 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
TARGET1701CD Mike Tramp - Maybe Tomorrow album art Mike Tramp Maybe Tomorrow (Album) Target Records (7) TARGET1701CD Europe 2017 Sell This Version
TARGET1711BOX Mike Tramp - This & That (But A Whole Lot More) album art Mike Tramp This & That (But A Whole Lot More)(5xCD + DVD-V + Box, Ltd, Num) Target Records (7) TARGET1711BOX Denmark 2017 Sell This Version
TARGET1901LP Mike Tramp - Stray From The Flock album art Mike Tramp Stray From The Flock (Album) Target Records (7) TARGET1901LP Denmark 2019 Sell This Version
IROND CD 20-1969 Mike Tramp - Second Time Around album art Mike Tramp Second Time Around (Album) Target Records (7) IROND CD 20-1969 Russia 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SX 1176 Mike Tramp - I Am A Hot Dog / I'M Tired album art Mabel (2) Featuring Mike* & Claudius (2) Mabel (2) Featuring Mike* & Claudius (2) - I Am A Hot Dog / I'M Tired (Single) Starbox SX 1176 Denmark 1979 Sell This Version
3031346 Mike Tramp - Better Off album art Mike Tramp Better Off(CD, Single) CNR Music 3031346 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
3031345 Mike Tramp - Leftovers album art Mike Tramp Leftovers(CD, Maxi, Promo) CNR Music 3031345 France 1997 Sell This Version
CMCDJ 87244-2 Mike Tramp - If I Live Tomorrow album art Mike Tramp If I Live Tomorrow(CD, Single) CMC International Records CMCDJ 87244-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
3077032 Mike Tramp - Living A Lie album art Mike Tramp Living A Lie (Maxi, Single) Wagram Music 3077032 France 2002 Sell This Version
none Mike Tramp - Livet Er Bedst Med En Snaps album art Mike Tramp Livet Er Bedst Med En Snaps(CD, Single) Not On Label none Denmark 2010 Sell This Version
none Mike Tramp - Freedom album art Mike Tramp Freedom(CDr, Single, Promo) Target Distribution none Denmark 2014 Sell This Version
none Mike Tramp - Everything Is Alright  album art Mike Tramp Everything Is Alright (Single) Target Records (7) none Denmark 2021
none Mike Tramp - Revolution album art Mike Tramp Revolution(CDr, Single, Promo) Target Records (7) none Denmark Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Mike Tramp - The Bootleg Series album art Mike Tramp The Bootleg Series(7xCD, Comp, Ltd) Not On Label none Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
TARGET20014CD Mike Tramp - Trampthology album art Mike Tramp Trampthology (Comp) Target Records (7) TARGET20014CD Denmark 2020 Sell This Version