Shirley Jones (2)

Shirley Jones (2)

Real Name:
Shirley Mae Jones
Profile:
Shirley Jones (born March 31, 1934, Charleroi, Pennsylvania, USA) is an American singer and actress of stage, film and television. In her six decades of show business, she has starred as wholesome characters in a number of well-known musical films, such as Oklahoma! (1955), Carousel (1956), and The Music Man (1962). In the 1970's she played the lead role of "Shirley Partridge", the widowed mother of five children, in the musical sitcom television series The Partridge Family (1970–74), which co-starred her real-life stepson David Cassidy. She was married to Jack Cassidy from 1956 until their divorce in 1974 with whom she had sons Shaun Cassidy, Patrick Cassidy and Ryan Cassidy.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a606897]

Artist

Shirley Jones (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Shirley Jones (2)Jack Cassidy, Susan Johnson (4)Frank Porretta Shirley Jones (2)Jack Cassidy, Susan Johnson (4)Frank Porretta - Brigadoon (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1957 Sell This Version
Shirley Jones (2) and Jack Cassidy with Percy Faith & His Orchestra Shirley Jones (2) and Jack Cassidy with Percy Faith & His Orchestra - Speaking Of Love (Album) Coronet (2) Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Pat Boone, Lionel Newman, Shirley Jones (2) Pat Boone, Lionel Newman, Shirley Jones (2) - April Love (Album) Dot Records Canada 1957 Sell This Version
M 86050 The Partridge Family Starring Shirley Jones (2) Featuring David Cassidy The Partridge Family Starring Shirley Jones (2) Featuring David Cassidy - The Partridge Family Album(8-Trk, Album) Bell Records M 86050 US 1970 Sell This Version
The Partridge Family Starring Shirley Jones (2) Featuring David Cassidy The Partridge Family Starring Shirley Jones (2) Featuring David Cassidy - Up To Date (Album) Bell Records Canada 1971 Sell This Version
BELL 6066, 94507, ST-94507 The Partridge Family Starring Shirley Jones (2) Featuring David Cassidy The Partridge Family Starring Shirley Jones (2) Featuring David Cassidy - A Partridge Family Christmas Card(LP, Album) Bell Records, Bell Records, Bell Records BELL 6066, 94507, ST-94507 US 1971 Sell This Version
The Partridge Family Starring: Shirley Jones (2) Featuring: David Cassidy The Partridge Family Starring: Shirley Jones (2) Featuring: David Cassidy - The Partridge Family Notebook (Album, Comp) Bell Records, Bell Records, Bell Records US 1972 Sell This Version
The Partridge Family Starring Shirley Jones (2) Featuring David Cassidy The Partridge Family Starring Shirley Jones (2) Featuring David Cassidy - Bulletin Board (Album) Bell Records US 1973 Sell This Version
7-90113-045-8 Shirley Jones (2) Silent Strength(Cass, Dol) Diadem Music 7-90113-045-8 US 1989 Sell This Version
RE 2022 The Partridge Family Starring Shirley Jones (2) Featuring David Cassidy The Partridge Family Starring Shirley Jones (2) Featuring David Cassidy - The Partridge Family Shopping Bag(CD, Album, RM) Razor & Tie RE 2022 US 1993 Sell This Version
none Shirley Jones (2) Shirley Jones(CD) Not On Label none US 2000 Sell This Version
82876 51165 2 The Partridge Family Starring Shirley Jones (2) Featuring David Cassidy The Partridge Family Starring Shirley Jones (2) Featuring David Cassidy - Crossword Puzzle(CD, Album) Arista, BMG Heritage 82876 51165 2 US 2003 Sell This Version
1002 Shirley Jones (2) A Touch Of Christmas(CD, Album) Encore 1002 2010 Sell This Version
Shirley Jones (2) and Jack Cassidy Shirley Jones (2) and Jack Cassidy - With Love From Hollywood (Album) Columbia UK Unknown Sell This Version
Gordon MacRea* & Shirley Jones (2) & Gloria Graham* Gordon MacRea* & Shirley Jones (2) & Gloria Graham* - Oklahoma (Album) World Music Compact Disc Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Shirley Jones (2) Clover In The Meadow London Records New Zealand 1958 Sell This Version
Pat Boone, Shirley Jones (2) Pat Boone, Shirley Jones (2) - April Love (EP) Dot Records Sweden 1958 Sell This Version
RE 3015 Pat Boone, Shirley Jones (2) Pat Boone, Shirley Jones (2) - Junges Glück Im April(7", EP, Mono) London Records RE 3015 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
BBE 12249 Shirley Jones (2), Jack Cassidy, Susan Johnson (4), Frank Porretta Shirley Jones (2), Jack Cassidy, Susan Johnson (4), Frank Porretta - Excerpts From Brigadoon(7", EP) Philips BBE 12249 UK 1958 Sell This Version
Shirley Jones (2), Jack Cassidy, Frank Porretta Shirley Jones (2), Jack Cassidy, Frank Porretta - Brigadoon (EP) Coronet (2) Australia 1959 Sell This Version
Shirley Jones (2) Pépé / Lovely Day (Single) Colpix Records Scandinavia 1960 Sell This Version
S-5.001 Shirley Jones (2) Canta En Español (7", Single) Discophon S-5.001 Spain 1961 Sell This Version
The Partridge Family Starring Shirley Jones (2) Featuring David Cassidy The Partridge Family Starring Shirley Jones (2) Featuring David Cassidy - I Woke Up In Love This Morning / Twenty Four Hours A Day (Single) Bell Records Germany 1971 Sell This Version
2008 107 The Partridge Family Starring Shirley Jones (2) Featuring David Cassidy The Partridge Family Starring Shirley Jones (2) Featuring David Cassidy - White Christmas / Jingle Bells(7", Single) Bell Records 2008 107 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
The Partridge Family Starring Shirley Jones (2) Featuring David Cassidy The Partridge Family Starring Shirley Jones (2) Featuring David Cassidy - Doesn't Somebody Want To Be Wanted (Single) Bell Records US 1971 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit