Larry Brownlee

Real Name:
Larry F. Brownlee
Profile:
Died: 1978, Chicago, Illinois.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

CU 5014 Larry Brownlee - Locked In This Position album art Barbara Mason & Bunny Sigler Barbara Mason & Bunny Sigler - Locked In This Position(LP, Album) Curtom CU 5014 US 1977 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

SS 489 Larry Brownlee - Michael album art The C.O.D.'s The C.O.D.'s - Michael (Single) Kellmac Records SS 489 UK 1965 Sell This Version
1005 Larry Brownlee - I'm A Good Guy / Pretty Baby album art The C.O.D.'s The C.O.D.'s - I'm A Good Guy / Pretty Baby (Single) Kellmac Records 1005 US 1965 Sell This Version
SIP 34 Larry Brownlee - Hand Clappin' Foot Stompin' Funky-Butt... Live! album art Geno Washington & The Ram Jam Band Michael (as Brownie) Geno Washington & The Ram Jam Band - Hand Clappin' Foot Stompin' Funky-Butt... Live! (Album) Piccadilly SIP 34 Italy 1966 Sell This Version
1008 Larry Brownlee - I'm Looking Out For Me  album art The C.O.D.'s With Kenneth Wells & Band The C.O.D.'s With Kenneth Wells & Band - I'm Looking Out For Me (Single) Kellmac Records 1008 US 1966 Sell This Version
1010 Larry Brownlee - She's Fire  album art The C.O.D.'s The C.O.D.'s - She's Fire (7") Kellmac Records 1010 US 1966 Sell This Version
MAL 710, MALS 710 Larry Brownlee - Stars Of ’67 album art Various Michael (as Brownie) Various - Stars Of ’67 (Comp) Marble Arch MAL 710, MALS 710 UK 1967 Sell This Version
7N.35359 Larry Brownlee - Michael album art Geno Washington And The Ram Jam Band* Michael (as Brownie) Geno Washington And The Ram Jam Band* - Michael (Single) Piccadilly 7N.35359 UK 1967 Sell This Version
1012 Larry Brownlee - Coming Back Girl / It Must Be Love album art The C.O.D.'s It Must Be Love (as Brownlee) The C.O.D.'s - Coming Back Girl / It Must Be Love(7", Single) Kellmac Records 1012 US 1967 Sell This Version
MALS 816, MAL 816 Larry Brownlee - Sifters, Shifters, Finger Clicking Mamas album art Geno Washington And The Ram Jam Band* Michael (as Brownlee) Geno Washington And The Ram Jam Band* - Sifters, Shifters, Finger Clicking Mamas (Comp) Marble Arch, Marble Arch MALS 816, MAL 816 UK 1968 Sell This Version
2202 Larry Brownlee - Running Wild album art Geno Washington & The Ram Jam Band Michael (The Lover) Geno Washington & The Ram Jam Band - Running Wild (Album) Pye Records, Pye Records 2202 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
504 Larry Brownlee - Michael / I'm A Good Guy album art The C.O.D.'s I'm A Good Guy and 1 more… The C.O.D.'s - Michael / I'm A Good Guy (Single) Soultown (3) 504 US 1969 Sell This Version
BL 754164, BL754164 Larry Brownlee - The Sly, Slick And The Wicked album art The Lost Generation Someday and 4 more… The Lost Generation - The Sly, Slick And The Wicked (Album) Brunswick, Brunswick, Brunswick BL 754164, BL754164 US 1970 Sell This Version
55436 Larry Brownlee - The Sly, Slick, And The Wicked / You're So Young But You're So True album art The Lost Generation The Lost Generation - The Sly, Slick, And The Wicked / You're So Young But You're So True (Single) Brunswick 55436 US 1970 Sell This Version
B 55441 Larry Brownlee - Wait A Minute / Wasting Time album art The Lost Generation Wasting Time The Lost Generation - Wait A Minute / Wasting Time (Single) Brunswick B 55441 US 1970 Sell This Version
55445 Larry Brownlee - Someday album art The Lost Generation The Lost Generation - Someday (Single) Brunswick 55445 US 1971 Sell This Version
55453 Larry Brownlee - Talking The Teenage Language / You're So Young But You're So True album art The Lost Generation The Lost Generation - Talking The Teenage Language / You're So Young But You're So True (Single) Brunswick 55453 US 1971 Sell This Version
DK 4530 Larry Brownlee - Where The Lillies Grow / I'm Being Held Hostage album art Sidney Joe Qualls I'm Being Held Hostage (as L. Brownlee) Sidney Joe Qualls - Where The Lillies Grow / I'm Being Held Hostage (Single) Dakar Records DK 4530 US 1973 Sell This Version
CR-1994 Larry Brownlee - If It's In You To Do Wrong album art The Impressions If It's In You To Do Wrong (as L. Brownlee) The Impressions - If It's In You To Do Wrong Curtom CR-1994 US 1973 Sell This Version
3892 Larry Brownlee - Raindrops album art Barbara Acklin Here You Come Again (as L. Brownlee) Barbara Acklin - Raindrops(7", Jac) Capitol Records 3892 US 1974 Sell This Version
INS 8002 Larry Brownlee - Your Mission (If You Decide To Accept It) album art The Lost Generation Your Mission (If You Decide To Accept It) Part 1 The Lost Generation - Your Mission (If You Decide To Accept It) Innovation II Records INS 8002 US 1974 Sell This Version
DK 76911 Larry Brownlee - Mighty Doug Haynes album art Doug Haynes (2) The Sly, Slick And The Wicked Doug Haynes (2) - Mighty Doug Haynes (Album) Dakar Records DK 76911 US 1974 Sell This Version
BDS 403 Larry Brownlee - Finally Got Myself Together (I'm A Changed Man) album art The Impressions I'll Always Be Here (as Brownlee) The Impressions - Finally Got Myself Together (I'm A Changed Man) (Single) Buddah Records BDS 403 UK 1974 Sell This Version
CRS 8600, CRS-8600 Larry Brownlee - Natural Four album art Natural Four* Try To Smile (as L. Brownlee) Natural Four* - Natural Four (Album) Curtom, Curtom CRS 8600, CRS-8600 US 1974 Sell This Version
2318 095 Larry Brownlee - Finally Got Myself Together album art The Impressions If It's In You To Do Wrong (as L. Brownlee) The Impressions - Finally Got Myself Together (Album) Curtom 2318 095 Germany 1973 Sell This Version