Larry Brownlee

Larry Brownlee

Real Name:
Larry F. Brownlee
Profile:
Died: 1978, Chicago, Illinois.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a606993]

Artist

Larry Brownlee Discography Tracks

Vocals

CU 5014 Barbara Mason & Bunny Sigler Barbara Mason & Bunny Sigler - Locked In This Position(LP, Album) Curtom CU 5014 US 1977 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

The C.O.D.'s The C.O.D.'s - Michael (Single) Kellmac Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
The C.O.D.'s The C.O.D.'s - I'm A Good Guy / Pretty Baby (Single) Kellmac Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Geno Washington & The Ram Jam Band Michael (as Brownie) Geno Washington & The Ram Jam Band - Hand Clappin' Foot Stompin' Funky-Butt... Live! (Album) Piccadilly Italy 1966 Sell This Version
The C.O.D.'s With Kenneth Wells & Band The C.O.D.'s With Kenneth Wells & Band - I'm Looking Out For Me (Single) Kellmac Records US 1966 Sell This Version
1010 The C.O.D.'s The C.O.D.'s - She's Fire / It Must Be Love(7") Kellmac Records 1010 US 1966 Sell This Version
1012 The C.O.D.'s It Must Be Love (as Brownlee) The C.O.D.'s - Coming Back Girl / It Must Be Love(7") Kellmac Records 1012 US 1966 Sell This Version
Geno Washington And The Ram Jam Band* Michael (as Brownie) Geno Washington And The Ram Jam Band* - Michael (Single) Piccadilly Portugal 1967 Sell This Version
Various Michael (as Brownie) Various - Stars Of ’67 (Comp) Marble Arch Records UK 1967 Sell This Version
MALS 816, MAL 816 Geno Washington And The Ram Jam Band* Michael (as Brownlee) Geno Washington And The Ram Jam Band* - Sifters, Shifters, Finger Clicking Mamas(LP, Comp) Marble Arch Records, Marble Arch Records MALS 816, MAL 816 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Geno Washington & The Ram Jam Band Michael (The Lover) Geno Washington & The Ram Jam Band - Running Wild (Album) Pye Records, Pye Records UK 1968 Sell This Version
The C.O.D.'s I'm A Good Guy and 1 more… The C.O.D.'s - Michael / I'm A Good Guy (Single) Soultown (3) US 1969 Sell This Version
The Lost Generation The Lost Generation - The Sly, Slick, And The Wicked / You're So Young But You're So True (Single) Brunswick US 1970 Sell This Version
The Lost Generation Sly, Slick And The Wicked and 4 more… The Lost Generation - The Sly, Slick And The Wicked (Album) Brunswick US 1970 Sell This Version
The Lost Generation Wasting Time The Lost Generation - Wait A Minute / Wasting Time (Single) Brunswick US 1970 Sell This Version
B 55441 The Lost Generation Wasting Time The Lost Generation - Wait A Minute / Wasting Time(7", Single, Styrene) Brunswick B 55441 US 1970 Sell This Version
The Lost Generation The Lost Generation - Someday (Single) Brunswick US 1971 Sell This Version
The Lost Generation The Lost Generation - Talking The Teenage Language / You're So Young But You're So True (Single) Brunswick US 1971 Sell This Version
Sidney Joe Qualls I'm Being Held Hostage (as L. Brownlee) Sidney Joe Qualls - Where The Lillies Grow / I'm Being Held Hostage (Single) Dakar Records US 1973 Sell This Version
The Impressions If It's In You To Do Wrong (as L. Brownlee) The Impressions - If It's In You To Do Wrong Curtom US 1973 Sell This Version
The Impressions If It's In You To Do Wrong (as L. Brownlee) The Impressions - Finally Got Myself Together (Album) Curtom Germany 1973 Sell This Version
The Impressions I'll Always Be Here (as Brownlee) The Impressions - Finally Got Myself Together (I'm A Changed Man) (Single) Buddah Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
Willie Henderson Gangster Boogie Bump (as L. Brownlee) Willie Henderson - Gangster Boogie Bump / Let's Merengue (Single) Playboy Records US 1974 Sell This Version
3892 Barbara Acklin Here You Come Again (as L. Brownlee) Barbara Acklin - Raindrops(7") Capitol Records 3892 US 1974 Sell This Version
Doug Haynes (2) The Sly, Slick And The Wicked Doug Haynes (2) - Mighty Doug Haynes (Album) Dakar Records US 1974 Sell This Version