Ad

Bill Cook

Bill Cook

Real Name:William Stovall Cook
Profile:

(born November 13, 1913 in Douglass, Crossroads, Alabama - died May 7th 1984 in Orange, NJ) Influential Newark, New Jersey disc jockey, television personality and songwriter, He discovered and managed Roy Hamilton (5), and is known for writing "I'll Come Running Back To You" for Sam Cooke.

Sites:repertoire.bmi.com
Variations:
Viewing All | Bill Cook

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0