Pete Tolson

Real Name:
Peter Tolson
Profile:
English musician, born 10 September 1951 in Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire, England, UK. RIP 21 April 2016
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

EANTCD 1003 Pete Tolson - Parachute Reborn album art xPT's xPT's - Parachute Reborn(CD, Album) Esoteric Antenna EANTCD 1003 UK 2012 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

BS-2680 Pete Tolson - Freeway Madness album art Pretty Things* Pretty Things* - Freeway Madness (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS-2680 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
CN 2186/SQ Pete Tolson - Stereo Pop Special-85 album art The Pretty Things The Pretty Things - Stereo Pop Special-85(LP, Quad, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 2186/SQ UK 1974 Sell This Version
SSK 59400, SSK59400 Pete Tolson - Silk Torpedo album art Pretty Things* Pretty Things* - Silk Torpedo (Album) Swan Song, Swan Song SSK 59400, SSK59400 UK 1974 Sell This Version
SS-8414 Pete Tolson - Savage Eye album art Pretty Things* Pretty Things* - Savage Eye (Album) Swan Song SS-8414 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
NOTT001, NOTT 001 Pete Tolson - The Seventies album art The Electric Banana The Electric Banana - The Seventies(LP, Comp) Butt, Butt NOTT001, NOTT 001 UK 1978 Sell This Version
2382 098 Pete Tolson - Parlez-Vous English? album art The Broughtons* The Broughtons* - Parlez-Vous English? (Album) Babylon (2) 2382 098 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
144.686 Pete Tolson - Little One album art The Broughtons* The Broughtons* - Little One(7", Single) CNR 144.686 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
AFL1-3639 Pete Tolson - Humanesque album art Jack Green Jack Green - Humanesque (Album) RCA Victor AFL1-3639 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
BSK 3466 Pete Tolson - Cross Talk album art Pretty Things* Pretty Things* - Cross Talk (Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3466 US 1980 Sell This Version
AFL1-4122 Pete Tolson - Reverse Logic album art Jack Green Jack Green - Reverse Logic (Album) RCA Victor AFL1-4122 US 1981 Sell This Version
KKL1-0512 Pete Tolson - Mystique album art Jack Green Take It Up and 3 more… Jack Green - Mystique (Album) RCA Victor KKL1-0512 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
SEE CD 103 Pete Tolson - The Pretty Things 1967-1971 album art The Pretty Things The Pretty Things - The Pretty Things 1967-1971 (Comp) See For Miles Records Ltd. SEE CD 103 UK 1982 Sell This Version
RR 4089-WZ Pete Tolson - More Electric Banana album art The Pretty Things The Pretty Things - More Electric Banana(CD, Comp) Repertoire Records RR 4089-WZ Germany 1990 Sell This Version
4-9001 , 4-9002 , 4-9003 , 4-9004 Pete Tolson - Don't Dare To Forget ! album art Various Various - Don't Dare To Forget !(4xCD, Comp, Ltd, RM, Unofficial, Oh ) Oh Boy, Oh Boy, Oh Boy, Oh Boy 4-9001 , 4-9002 , 4-9003 , 4-9004 Luxembourg 1991 Sell This Version
SMACD823, SMMCD625*, GAS0000823SMA Pete Tolson - Latest Writs The Best Of... Greatest Hits album art Pretty Things* Pretty Things* - Latest Writs The Best Of... Greatest Hits (Comp) Madfish, Madfish SMACD823, SMMCD625*, GAS0000823SMA UK 2000 Sell This Version
SMACD964 Pete Tolson - Parachute album art Pretty Things* Pretty Things* - Parachute (Album) Madfish SMACD964 UK 1999 Sell This Version
EANTCD 1003 Pete Tolson - Parachute Reborn album art xPT's xPT's - Parachute Reborn(CD, Album) Esoteric Antenna EANTCD 1003 UK 2012 Sell This Version
SMABX1029 Pete Tolson - Bouquets From A Cloudy Sky album art The Pretty Things The Pretty Things - Bouquets From A Cloudy Sky(Box, Comp, Ltd + 11xCD, Album, RE, RM + 2xCD, Comp) Snapper Music SMABX1029 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
REPUK1327 Pete Tolson - Singapore Silk Torpedo Live At The BBC & Other Broadcasts album art The Pretty Things The Pretty Things - Singapore Silk Torpedo Live At The BBC & Other Broadcasts(2xCD, Album, Mono + DVD-V, Mono) Repertoire Records (UK) Ltd REPUK1327 UK 2018 Sell This Version
BAD190801 Pete Tolson - Reverse Logic album art JACK GREEN JACK GREEN - Reverse Logic(2xCD, RE, RM, S/Edition) Bad Reputation BAD190801 France 2019 Sell This Version
ECLEC4 2750 Pete Tolson - Speak Down The Wires: The Recordings 1975-1982 album art Edgar Broughton Band* Edgar Broughton Band* - Speak Down The Wires: The Recordings 1975-1982(Box, Comp + CD, Album, RE, RM + CD, Album, RE, RM ) Esoteric Recordings ECLEC4 2750 2021 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

HAR 5031 Pete Tolson - October 26 album art The Pretty Things Cold Stone (as Tolson) The Pretty Things - October 26 (Single) Harvest HAR 5031 UK 1970 Sell This Version
HAR 5037 Pete Tolson - Stone Hearted Mama album art The Pretty Things Circus Mind (as Tolson) and 1 more… The Pretty Things - Stone Hearted Mama (Single) Harvest HAR 5037 UK 1971 Sell This Version
WB 16225 Pete Tolson - Over The Moon album art The Pretty Things Havana Bound (as Tolson) The Pretty Things - Over The Moon (Single) Warner Bros. Records WB 16225 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version