Daniel Davidsen

Real Name:
Daniel Heløy Davidsen
Profile:
Danish guitarist, born to Norwegian parents in 1978 in Copenhagen, Denmark.
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

none Daniel Davidsen - Violin Girl album art Tesco Value Violin Girl (Remix) (as Daniel Heloy Davidsen) Tesco Value - Violin Girl(CD, Single) Not On Label none Denmark 2003 Sell This Version

Vocals

UMD 85090 Daniel Davidsen - Watching You album art Christina* Tonight I'm Gonna Be A Star (as Daniel) Christina* - Watching You(CD, Album) Universal UMD 85090 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
none Daniel Davidsen - Give Me A Reason album art David Mader Give Me A Reason David Mader - Give Me A Reason(CD, Rad) Not On Label none Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
APCD 60072 Daniel Davidsen - Paraderne Nede album art Ataf Det' For Sent Nu Ataf - Paraderne Nede(CD, Album) ArtPeople APCD 60072 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
MCRCD004 Daniel Davidsen - Go On And Judge! album art Alouise Alouise - Go On And Judge!(CD, Album) MaCle Records MCRCD004 Denmark 2007 Sell This Version
STUCD 12012 Daniel Davidsen - The Return Of JazzKamikaze album art Jazz Kamikaze* Jazz Kamikaze* - The Return Of JazzKamikaze(CD, Album) Stunt Records STUCD 12012 Denmark 2012 Sell This Version
Daniel Davidsen - Sakrilegium album art L.O.C. Anneliese Michel (as D. Davidsen) L.O.C. - Sakrilegium (Album) SGMD Denmark 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

0121032 MEG Daniel Davidsen - Sonny & Jeanne album art Sonny & Jeanne Jeg Har Rytme and 4 more… Sonny & Jeanne - Sonny & Jeanne(CD, Album, Enh) Mega Records 0121032 MEG Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
MILC PRO 01 Daniel Davidsen - Feel So Good album art Milc Feel So Good (WCA Ext.) and 1 more… Milc - Feel So Good(CD, Promo) Universal MILC PRO 01 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
none Daniel Davidsen - We Can Go Anywhere album art Carina Due Carina Due - We Can Go Anywhere(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Tocano none Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
986 540-6 Daniel Davidsen - Tue West album art Tue West Du Er Min Sol (as Daniel Heløy Davidsen) and 10 more… Tue West - Tue West(CD, Album) Universal 986 540-6 Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
Alphapro 476 Daniel Davidsen - Havnen album art Jokeren Jokeren - Havnen(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Medley Records Alphapro 476 Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
UMD 986572-7 Daniel Davidsen - Follow Me album art Jacob Andersen (3) So Full Of Love Jacob Andersen (3) - Follow Me(CD, Album) Universal, DR UMD 986572-7 Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
H'N'H CDS 265 Daniel Davidsen - Rock Tha Party album art Bombay Rockers Bombay Rockers - Rock Tha Party(CD, Maxi) Hit 'N' Hot Music H'N'H CDS 265 Poland 2004 Sell This Version
EMI 5493712 Daniel Davidsen - Det Ku Ha Været Dig album art Jokeren Havnen Part 2 (Ezi Cut Drop Dead Remix Feat. L.O.C. & Niarn) Jokeren - Det Ku Ha Været Dig(CD, Maxi, Copy Prot.) Medley Records, EMI EMI 5493712 Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
Daniel Davidsen - Save Your Kisses album art Natasha Thomas Rollercoaster Ride and 2 more… Natasha Thomas - Save Your Kisses (Album) Epic Germany 2004 Sell This Version
986 812-4 Daniel Davidsen - MGP 2004 - De Unges Melodi Grandprix album art Various Første Blik Various - MGP 2004 - De Unges Melodi Grandprix(CD, Album) Universal Music Denmark 986 812-4 Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
07243 874730 2 7 Daniel Davidsen - Life Knowledge Poetry album art Majid My Struggle (as Daniel Heløy) Majid - Life Knowledge Poetry(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Virgin Music 07243 874730 2 7 Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
82876 59728 2 Daniel Davidsen - Can't Break Me album art Christian Mendoza (2) She Makes Me Sing (as Daniel Heløy) Christian Mendoza (2) - Can't Break Me(CD, Album) BMG Denmark 82876 59728 2 Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
PR 015120 Daniel Davidsen - Sexy Mama & Rock Tha Party album art Bombay Rockers Bombay Rockers - Sexy Mama & Rock Tha Party(CD, Maxi, Promo, Car) disco:wax PR 015120 Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
EMI 5797912 Daniel Davidsen - 2 album art Nik & Jay Når Du Græder and 1 more… Nik & Jay - 2(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Medley Records, Nexus Music EMI 5797912 Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
Daniel Davidsen - Mission I album art JazzKamikaze JazzKamikaze - Mission I (Album) Stunt Records Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
VIR 8606792 Daniel Davidsen - JegvilgerneDuvilgerneViskalgerne album art U$O Vil Du, Vil Du U$O - JegvilgerneDuvilgerneViskalgerne(CD, Album) Virgin Music Denmark VIR 8606792 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
Daniel Davidsen - Closer Than Veins album art Outlandish Nothing Left To Do (as Daniel Heløy) Outlandish - Closer Than Veins (Album) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment, El Moro Europe 2005 Sell This Version
JokerenPro03 Daniel Davidsen - Mænds Ruin album art Jokeren Jokeren - Mænds Ruin(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Universal Music (Denmark) JokerenPro03 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version