Woelv

Real Name:
Geneviève Elverum née Geneviève Castrée
Profile:
Woelv (born 1981, Loretteville, Québec, Canada – died July 9, 2016, Anacortes, Washington, USA) was a Canadian comics artist, illustrator, and musician from Quebec. Married to Phil Elvrum.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

Woelv - Tout Seul Dans La Forêt En Plein Jour, Avez-Vous Peur? album art Woelv Tout Seul Dans La Forêt En Plein Jour, Avez-Vous Peur? (Album) K US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Woelv - Gris album art Woelv Gris (EP) P.W. Elverum & Sun, Ltd., P.W. Elverum & Sun, Ltd. Japan 2006 Sell This Version
ipu 111 Woelv - Le Niveau De La Mer album art Woelv Le Niveau De La Mer(7", Single) K ipu 111 US 2007 Sell This Version