MC Rene

Real Name:
René El Khazraje
Profile:
German rapper (born September 11, 1976 in Braunschweig, Germany) with maroccan family background. One of Germany's rap pioneers. Active since 1991.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

MC Rene - Renevolution album art MC Rene Renevolution (Album) MZEE Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version
MC Rene - Reneflektion album art MC Rene Reneflektion (Album) MZEE Records Germany 1999 Sell This Version
none MC Rene - Ein Tape Namens Bernd album art MC Rene Ein Tape Namens Bernd(Cass) Not On Label (MC Rene Self-released) none Germany 1999 Sell This Version
MC Rene - Ein Album Namens Bernd album art MC Rene Ein Album Namens Bernd (Album) BMG Ariola Media GmbH, Modul Germany 2000 Sell This Version
74321 76021 4 MC Rene - Ein Snippet Namens Horst album art MC Rene Ein Snippet Namens Horst(Cass, Promo, Smplr, Sni) Fila Records, Modul, BMG 74321 76021 4 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
MC Rene - Scheiss Auf Euren Hip Hop album art MC René* Scheiss Auf Euren Hip Hop (Album) Improversum, Modul Germany 2002 Sell This Version
none MC Rene - Flowdiamonds (Freestyle Tape) album art MC Rene Flowdiamonds (Freestyle Tape)(Cass, Album) Improversum none Germany 2003 Sell This Version
PQ029 MC Rene - Alles Auf Eine Karte album art MC Rene Alles Auf Eine Karte(M/Stick, Album + 22xFile, MP3 + 2xFile, MPEG-4 Vid) Peripherique Records PQ029 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
MC Rene - Renessance album art MC Rene & Carl Crinx* MC Rene & Carl Crinx* - Renessance (Album) Peripherique Records Germany 2015 Sell This Version
MC Rene - Khazraje album art MC Rene Khazraje (Album) Peripherique Records Germany 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MC Rene - Reimenergie album art MC Rene Reimenergie (Maxi) MZEE Records Germany 1994 Sell This Version
MC Rene - Die Neue Reimgeneration album art MC Rene Die Neue Reimgeneration MZEE Records Germany 1994 Sell This Version
MC Rene - Spüre Diesen Groove... / Zeitreise album art MC Rene Spüre Diesen Groove... / Zeitreise (Maxi) MZEE Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version
MC Rene - Ein Anderer Ausflug album art MC Rene Ein Anderer Ausflug (Maxi) MZEE Records Germany 1996 Sell This Version
MC Rene - 1, 2, 3,... Rhymes Galore (From New York To Germany) album art DJ Tomekk vs. Grandmaster Flash Feat. Afrob, Flavor Flav, MC Rene DJ Tomekk vs. Grandmaster Flash Feat. Afrob, Flavor Flav, MC Rene - 1, 2, 3,... Rhymes Galore (From New York To Germany) (Maxi, Single) BMG Ariola Media GmbH Germany 1999 Sell This Version
MC Rene - Ich Würde Alles Für Dich Tun album art MC Rene Ich Würde Alles Für Dich Tun (Maxi) Fila Records Germany 2000 Sell This Version
MC Rene - Return Of Hip Hop (Ooh, Ooh) album art DJ Tomekk Feat. KRS One*, Torch & MC Rene DJ Tomekk Feat. KRS One*, Torch & MC Rene - Return Of Hip Hop (Ooh, Ooh) (Maxi) BMG Ariola Media GmbH, Modul, Fila Records Germany 2000 Sell This Version
MC Rene - Zieh' Dir Das Rein album art MC Rene Zieh' Dir Das Rein (Single, Maxi) Modul Germany 2000 Sell This Version
74321 74697 1 MC Rene - Party Petting 1 album art MC Rene & DJ MemBrain MC Rene & DJ MemBrain - Party Petting 1(12") Fila Records, Modul 74321 74697 1 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
MC Rene - Pump Up Den Shit album art MC Rene Pump Up Den Shit (Maxi) Improversum, BMG Germany 2002 Sell This Version
PQ047 MC Rene - Perpetuum Mobile EP album art MC Rene & Carl Crinx* MC Rene & Carl Crinx* - Perpetuum Mobile EP(LP, EP) Peripherique Records PQ047 Germany 2015 Sell This Version

Compilations

PQ044 MC Rene - Renessance / Renevolution album art MC Rene & Carl Crinx* MC Rene & Carl Crinx* - Renessance / Renevolution(Cass, Comp, Ltd, S/Edition) Peripherique Records PQ044 Germany 2015 Sell This Version