Ad

Ronnie Cook

Ronnie Cook

Real Name:Ronald Cook
Profile:

Early 60's RnB / Rockabilly singer, songwriter from Bakersfield, CA. Former owner of the club Fort Cook.
Born: October 1, 1940 in Bakersfield, California, USA.

Do NOT confuse with the doo wop / soul singer Ronnie Cook (5) also active on the Dore label in 1964-65.

Sites:thebrymers.com , repertoire.bmi.com
Variations:
Viewing All | Ronnie Cook

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0