Dwight Pullen

Real Name:
Dwight A. Pullen
Profile:
Born 5 March 1931, Blountsville, Alabama.
Band manager at the Red Barn, Anchorage, Alaska in 1956.
Gene Vincent's road manager in 1959.
Died 24 November 1961, Los Angeles, California.
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

455 Dwight Pullen - Sunglasses After Dark album art Dwight Pullen Sunglasses After Dark (Single) Carlton 455 US 1958 Sell This Version

Compilations

BCK 27127 Dwight Pullen - Sunglasses After Dark album art Dwight "Whitey" Pullen* Sunglasses After Dark(CD, Comp) Hydra Records (2) BCK 27127 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
CLP 6531 Dwight Pullen - Sunglasses After Dark album art Dwight "Whitey" Pullen* Sunglasses After Dark(LP, Comp) Rockabilly Records CLP 6531 US 2011 Sell This Version