Glenn Pearce

Glenn Pearce

Real Name:
Glenn William Pearce
Profile:
American guitarist, born July 9, 1964. Former member of Idle Cure (1991-1994) and session musician for the Christian market in Los Angeles and Nashville.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a607806]

Artist

Glenn Pearce Discography Tracks

Vocals

The Violet Burning The Violet Burning - Chosen (Album) New Breed (3) US 1989 Sell This Version
Jon Gibson Can't Live Without Jesus Jon Gibson - Forever Friends (Album) Frontline Records (3) US 1992 Sell This Version
Idle Cure Idle Cure - Eclipse (Album) Salt Incorporated Music, Inc. US 1994 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

The Violet Burning The Violet Burning - Chosen (Album) New Breed (3) US 1989 Sell This Version
701250126X Halo (23) Halo (23) - Halo(CD, Album) Pakaderm Records 701250126X US 1990 Sell This Version
Rick Cua Rick Cua - Within Reach (Album) Reunion Records, Reunion Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Rock Power Praise Rock Power Praise - Vol. II...Christmas Hymns (Album) Pakaderm Records Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Andy Park / Bryn Hayworth* Andy Park / Bryn Hayworth* - Take Our Lives (Album) Kingsway Music US 1991 Sell This Version
Halo (23) Halo (23) - Heaven Calling (Album) Pakaderm Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Liaison (6) Liaison (6) - Urgency (Album) Frontline Records (3) US 1991 Sell This Version
7012513268, 701 2513 268 Various Real Life Conversation Various - Portrait Of A Spirit(CD, Album, Comp) Pakaderm Records, Pakaderm Records 7012513268, 701 2513 268 US 1991 Sell This Version
Rick Elias Rick Elias - Ten Stories (Album) Alarma Records US 1991 Sell This Version
FLD9217 Mark Farner Mark Farner - Some Kind Of Wonderful(CD, Album) Frontline Records (3) FLD9217 US 1991 Sell This Version
Idle Cure Idle Cure - Inside Out (Album) Frontline Records (3) US 1991 Sell This Version
7013003654 Linda Elias Linda Elias - The Meaning Of Love(CD, Album) Wonderland 7013003654 US 1991 Sell This Version
FLD9248 Stephen Crumbächer Stephen Crumbächer - Take It In(CD, Album) Frontline Records (3) FLD9248 US 1991 Sell This Version
Bryan Duncan Bryan Duncan - Mercy (Album) Epic, Word US 1992 Sell This Version
Jon Gibson Found A Home Jon Gibson - Forever Friends (Album) Frontline Records (3) US 1992 Sell This Version
Bryn Haworth Bryn Haworth - More Than A Singer (Album) Kingsway Music UK 1992 Sell This Version
7012520264 Scott Springer (2) Scott Springer (2) - Hello Forever(CD, Album) Pakaderm Records, Word 7012520264 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Idle Cure Idle Cure - Eclipse (Album) Salt Incorporated Music, Inc. US 1994 Sell This Version
7012525266 Greg Long (2) Greg Long (2) - Cross My Heart(CD, Album) Myrrh, Pakaderm Records 7012525266 US 1994 Sell This Version
VND9185 Various Humble King and 1 more… Various - A Christmas Celebration(CD, Album) Vineyard Music Group VND9185 US 1994 Sell This Version
Sure Conviction Sure Conviction - Get Ready (Album) Giant Records (13) US 1995 Sell This Version
84418-4087-2 Tuesday's Child Tuesday's Child - Tuesday's Child(CD, Album) Benson Records 84418-4087-2 US 1995 Sell This Version